Dec 11, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joe Grue Brad Moss A 6 - - 1 - - 882.67 58.53 882.67 3.79 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 11 - - 2 - - 868.56 57.60 868.56 2.65 Red G - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Don Pearsons Bob Robinson A 14 - - 3 - - 864.93 57.36 864.93 1.90 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A 26 - - 4 - - 835.33 55.39 835.33 1.33 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Slava Simice Molly Harris B 31 8 - 5 1 - 826.28 54.79 826.28 2.08 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Sin Orensztein A 43 - - 6 - - 794.04 52.66 794.04 0.63 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B 50 17 - - 2 - 778.43 51.62 778.43 1.46 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Eleth Fields Marie Takacs C 55 21 6 - 3 1 769.17 51.01 769.17 1.23 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Sue Seal Sue Tripp A - - - - - - 747.06 49.54 747.06 H - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Loring Harkness III Eileen Eastman B - 27 - - 4 - 742.15 49.21 742.15 0.73 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Chris Clautice Ho Ming Yim C - - 16 - - 2 707.93 46.94 707.93 0.86 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Teitel Lawrence Teitel B - - - - - - 675.54 44.80 675.54 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Tom McCormick Richard Rodeman C - - - - - - 671.80 44.55 671.80 H - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Harris Henry Harris C - - - - - - 639.65 42.42 639.65 G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 July Ratley Kate Hill A - - - - - - 615.67 40.83 615.67 H - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Milton Kalikman James Dulan B - - - - - - 605.43 40.15 605.43 G - 14 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jim Johnsen Raymond Sachs A 1 - - 1 - - 965.33 64.01 965.33 3.79 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Kirkham Stephen Goldstein B 2 1 - 2 1 - 935.44 62.03 935.44 2.65 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Ed Barad Carol McCully A 24 - - 3 - - 843.57 55.94 843.57 1.90 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B 28 6 - 4 2 - 831.96 55.17 831.96 1.38 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Ross Grabel Jon Wittes A 33/34 - - 5 - - 819.70 54.36 819.70 0.76 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Fran White Wicker Gamble A 36 - - 6 - - 811.94 53.84 811.94 0.63 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
15 William Bailey Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 38 - - - - - 807.46 53.55 807.46 H - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Foster Jim Darvey A 39 - - - - - 806.33 53.47 806.33 H - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 47 15 2 - 3 1 790.57 52.43 790.57 1.23 Gold H - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman C 56 22 7 - - 2 765.72 50.78 765.72 0.86 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Joel Schiff William Rogers B - - - - - - 698.67 46.33 698.67 H - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Ron Brown Judy Brown C - - - - - - 694.57 46.06 694.57 G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 641.35 42.53 641.35 G - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 567.57 37.64 567.57 G - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Donna Blaschak James Blaschak C - - - - - - 566.33 37.56 566.33 G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 556.85 36.93 556.85 H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Julie Sheerin Eliot Ostrow A 4 - - 1 - - 897.43 59.51 897.43 3.65 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mitch Dunitz Martha England A 13 - - 2 - - 865.33 57.38 865.33 2.56 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Leo Bell John Jones A 19 - - 3 - - 853.06 56.57 853.06 1.83 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson C 23 5 1 4 1 1 844.20 55.98 844.20 1.86 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal B 41 12 - 5 2 - 799.75 53.03 799.75 1.30 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Vickie Thomas Cheryl McVay C 48 16 3 6 3 2 786.56 52.16 786.56 0.93 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jo-Ann Dobbins Ilene Grabel B 51 18 - - - - 773.33 51.28 773.33 H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Louis Goldsmith Martin Blain A - - - - - - 749.72 49.72 749.72 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Norma Wolf Gloria Levine A - - - - - - 729.93 48.40 729.93 H - 1 - N/S Scores
7 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 721.43 47.84 721.43 H - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Weishu Wu Steven Love A - - - - - - 709.56 47.05 709.56 G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren C - - - - - - 699.35 46.38 699.35 H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C - - - - - - 692.54 45.92 692.54 G - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Evelyn Holtz Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 666.65 44.21 666.65 H - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - - - - - 507.06 33.62 507.06 H - 14 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Suresh Mahajan A 8 - - 1 - - 872.94 57.89 872.94 3.65 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Law Richard Carle A 9 - - 2 - - 872.85 57.88 872.85 2.56 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 John Boackle Jr Lamya Agelidis B 10 3 - 3 1 - 872.44 57.85 872.44 1.97 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
3 David Cantor Dennis Newman A 21 - - 4 - - 848.94 56.30 848.94 1.28 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 22 - - 5 - - 846.17 56.11 846.17 0.73 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Gregory Vernon Dan Beck A 25 - - 6 - - 842.57 55.87 842.57 0.61 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Frank Dinoff Christopher Rivera C 53 20 5 - 2 1 770.57 51.10 770.57 1.38 Gold|Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Norman Segal Leonard Block B - - - - 3 - 729.57 48.38 729.57 0.99 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
1 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein B - - - - - - 724.67 48.06 724.67 G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Lori Kiefer Marie Covey C - - 15 - - - 714.94 47.41 714.94 H - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Sara Rothmuller Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 711.25 47.17 711.25 H - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 697.65 46.26 697.65 G - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C - - - - - - 680.28 45.11 680.28 H - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Kent Livingston Michael Kolacki B - - - - - - 570.80 37.85 570.80 G - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B - - - - - - 568.46 37.70 568.46 H - 12 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carl Wilson Brad Sands A 5 - - 1 - - 888.43 58.91 888.43 3.50 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Kathleen Byrne Murray Warmath B 7 2 - 2 1 - 875.83 58.08 875.83 2.45 Gold|Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Douglas Hong Jim Liu B 15 4 - 3 2 - 861.15 57.11 861.15 1.75 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A 27 - - 4 - - 834.93 55.37 834.93 1.23 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson B 30 7 - 5 3 - 826.93 54.84 826.93 0.99 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Craig Kavin Suzette Wynn A 32 - - 6 - - 822.93 54.57 822.93 0.58 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Al Spaet John Harpootlian C 52 19 4 - - 1 773.30 51.28 773.30 1.23 Gold I - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Nelson Orth Pert Castle C - 24 9 - - 2 751.75 49.85 751.75 0.86 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 718.67 47.66 718.67 I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 705.56 46.79 705.56 J - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Timothy Flaherty Nagy Nosseir A - - - - - - 698.93 46.35 698.93 J - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 684.54 45.39 684.54 I - 11 - N/S Scores
14 David Ochroch Enaid Savage C - - - - - - 541.25 35.89 541.25 J - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 514.04 34.09 514.04 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A 3 - - 1 - - 903.75 59.93 903.75 3.50 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A 12 - - 2 - - 867.35 57.52 867.35 2.45 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ellen Anten Junko Hemus A 16 - - 3 - - 860.07 57.03 860.07 1.75 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Stanley Greengard Arlene Greengard B 37 10 - 4 1 - 811.07 53.78 811.07 1.97 Gold J - 12 - E/W Scores
1 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 46 14 - 5 2 - 790.94 52.45 790.94 1.38 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A 54 - - 6 - - 769.57 51.03 769.57 0.58 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 59 - - - - - 753.46 49.96 753.46 J - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 749.33 49.69 749.33 I - 13 - N/S Scores
4 James Madison Paul Maudslien B - 28 - - 3 - 739.17 49.02 739.17 0.99 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Anuskiewicz Cheryl Fosdick C - 29 12 - - 1 736.07 48.81 736.07 1.23 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker C - - - - - 2 700.20 46.43 700.20 0.86 Red I - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C - - - - - - 698.57 46.32 698.57 J - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B - - - - - - 651.25 43.19 651.25 I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 582.96 38.66 582.96 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Chan Ming Sheng A 20 - - 1 - - 850.93 56.43 850.93 3.50 Gold I - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Futrell Roberta Grubb A 29 - - 2 - - 829.17 54.98 829.17 2.45 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B 40 11 - 3 1 - 801.43 53.15 801.43 1.75 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A 42 - - 4 - - 796.85 52.84 796.85 1.23 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 44 - - 5 - - 793.30 52.61 793.30 0.70 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Richter Norman Avrech B 45 13 - 6 2 - 793.22 52.60 793.22 1.23 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 49 - - - - - 780.17 51.74 780.17 I - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Parks Kenneth Klein A 57 - - - - - 761.28 50.48 761.28 I - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Craig Netzley Patricia Todd C - 25 10 - - 1 750.30 49.75 750.30 1.23 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Louis Block Manu Chaganlal C - 30 13 - - 2 735.65 48.78 735.65 0.86 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Angela Davies Brock Armstrong C - 31 14 - - - 735.35 48.76 735.35 I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 711.54 47.18 711.54 I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 695.75 46.14 695.75 G - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Beale Mary Hinsdale C - - - - - - 638.04 42.31 638.04 I - 14 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 17 - - 1 - - 859.85 57.02 859.85 3.50 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Abe Pineles James Weeks A 18 - - 2 - - 856.20 56.78 856.20 2.45 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 33/34 - - 3 - - 819.70 54.36 819.70 1.75 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 35 9 - 4 1 - 814.28 54.00 814.28 1.97 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Michel Tuszewski Philip Savage III C 58 23 8 5 2 1 760.15 50.41 760.15 1.38 Gold|Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Jeanne Welch Shirley Carroll C - 26 11 6 3 2 745.57 49.44 745.57 0.99 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 744.96 49.40 744.96 J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Maya Alela Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 737.83 48.93 737.83 J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 732.65 48.58 732.65 J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 710.25 47.10 710.25 I - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Cam Mette Bradley Leach B - - - - - - 706.33 46.84 706.33 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Ellen Zaske Eiko Miller C - - - - - - 689.07 45.69 689.07 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - - - - - - 664.46 44.06 664.46 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Jobin Wilma Kimble C - - - - - - 597.72 39.64 597.72 I - 6 - E/W Scores