Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 4:00 pm

D6 NAP Flight C Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
19 Brian Knapik James Stiff A 4 - - 1 - - 251.44 62.08 187.50 438.94 6.33 Gold|Red Scores
3 Loretta Hassan Zubair Hassan A 6 - - 2 - - 249.75 61.67 184.09 433.84 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lanny Levenson Mindy Loiselle A 8 - - - - - 200.25 49.44 225.82 426.07 3.33 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jennifer Douglas Evelyn Monroe A 9 - - - - - 210.09 51.87 212.25 422.34 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
9 George Grant Bud Hurst A 12 - - 9 - - 211.50 52.22 204.55 416.05 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sue Boring Susan Beller A - - - - - - 201.00 49.63 205.36 406.36 1.12 Red Scores
15 Beth Rafferty Kathleen Haglich A - - - - - - 206.72 51.04 198.75 405.47 0.80 Red Scores
11 Jack Spooner Diane Becken A - - - 3 - - 234.00 57.78 163.64 397.64 1.21 Red Scores
5 Virginia Cenedella Gabrielle Hall A - - - - - - 198.75 49.07 198.82 397.57 0.56 Red Scores
24 Rebecca Habel JoAnn Olson A - - - 6 - - 218.53 53.96 170.25 388.78 0.40 Red Scores
22 Paul Murr Linda Tubbiolo A - - - - - - 205.03 50.62 182.25 387.28 Scores
14 Robin Hatcher Dewitte Thompson III A - - - - - - 192.38 47.50 190.50 382.88 0.56 Red Scores
23 Walter Ryland Chip Robertson A - - - 8 - - 212.63 52.50 168.00 380.63 0.30 Red Scores
7 Pegeen Albig Diana Jobson A - - - 4 - - 231.00 57.04 148.09 379.09 0.84 Red Scores
8 Craig Lester Michael Pitcher A - - - 5 - - 225.00 55.56 153.82 378.82 0.48 Red Scores
18 Fred Pfeiffer Ronni Wuestefeld A - - - - - - 187.31 46.25 187.50 374.81 0.30 Red Scores
10 Mavis Hetherington Carole Stevens A - - - - - - 179.25 44.26 187.36 366.61 0.32 Red Scores
1 Peter Martin Joseph Cagnina A - - - - - - 200.25 49.44 163.64 363.89 Scores
20 Richard Miller Robert Wilson A - - - - - - 163.50 40.37 200.25 363.75 1.12 Red Scores
21 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich A - - - 7 - - 217.50 53.70 139.50 357.00 0.34 Red Scores
4 Michael Murphy Jean Murphy A - - - - - - 171.00 42.22 152.18 323.18 Scores
17 Judy Chvala Margaret Bailey Taylor A - - - - - - 165.38 40.83 143.25 308.63 Scores
12 Peter Webster Joan Webster A - - - - - - 128.25 31.67 172.64 300.89 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Robert Weaver James Cartlidge A 5 - - 1 - - 244.69 60.42 189.43 434.12 5.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Devaney Daniel Dudis A 11 - - 4/5 - - 222.19 54.86 199.13 421.32 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Amy Brisson David Goldfrank A 15 - - 2 - - 243.00 60.00 164.56 407.56 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jill Kolody Edgar Rounds A - - - 7 - - 209.25 51.67 188.30 397.55 0.56 Red Scores
5 Susan Drosdzal Robert Drosdzal A - - - - - - 196.31 48.47 197.46 393.77 0.69 Red Scores
8 John Graf Paul Mohler A - - - - - - 207.00 51.11 182.25 389.25 Scores
1 Diana Roberts Janice Tucker A - - - - - - 167.63 41.39 183.67 351.30 Scores
4 Philip Sticha Randall Stephens A - - - - - - 175.50 43.33 163.34 338.84 Scores
2 Linda Goldberg Florence Levine A - - - - - - 192.94 47.64 144.79 337.73 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Jeffrey Yutzler Christine Chai A 7 - - 4 - - 233.44 57.64 196.38 429.82 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ivy Broder Robert O Connor A 10 - - 3 - - 244.13 60.28 178.08 422.21 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jess Feinman Mark Valavanis A - - - 7 - - 216.56 53.47 184.19 400.75 0.56 Red Scores
4 Jichong Chai R Mani A - - - - - - 214.31 52.92 183.60 397.91 Scores
8 Ellen Haines Amy Elmore A - - - - - - 210.94 52.08 167.42 378.36 Scores
5 Karen Sandler Anne Weismann A - - - - - - 156.38 38.61 214.39 370.77 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Kellett Betsy Rock A - - - - - - 175.50 43.33 174.56 350.06 Scores
6 Matt Murbach John Soldano A - - - - - - 180.56 44.58 128.46 309.02 Scores
2 Patsy Brannon Wes Buchanan A - - - - - - 154.69 38.20 142.81 297.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 George Fleeson Victor Weedn A 1 - - 3 - - 237.38 58.61 230.66 468.04 15.00 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kim Gandy Cate Frezza A 14 - - 6 - - 210.94 52.08 200.38 411.32 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Vincent Daniel Aldrich A - - - - - - 192.38 47.50 213.50 405.88 0.99 Red Scores
7 Dave Marchal Mohammed Moiduddin A - - - - - - 203.06 50.14 192.84 395.90 0.39 Red Scores
3 Craig Pritzker Charles Van Horn A - - - 4/5 - - 222.19 54.86 163.75 385.94 0.54 Red Scores
1 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre A - - - - - - 208.13 51.39 162.07 370.20 Scores
6 Darlyn Counihan Robert Johnston A - - - - - - 180.56 44.58 167.02 347.58 Scores
2 Robert Bogin Barry Shapiro A - - - - - - 129.38 31.95 180.27 309.65 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Myron Goldstein Michael Cooperman A 2 - - 2 - - 245.81 60.69 215.12 460.93 11.25 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Espo Rolf Swenson A 3 - - 1 - - 247.50 61.11 206.61 454.11 8.44 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Wertman Joia Hertz A 13 - - 6 - - 221.63 54.72 191.71 413.34 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kathy Kopnisky Cathy McIntyre A - - - 5 - - 226.13 55.83 173.54 399.67 0.39 Red Scores
8 Bruce Glatt Garrett Isacco A - - - - - - 196.31 48.47 175.00 371.31 Scores
4 Laura Pawlak Marsha Berman A - - - - - - 167.63 41.39 182.95 350.58 Scores
2 Mary Liz Higgins Paul Higgins A - - - - - - 194.06 47.92 136.09 330.15 Scores
6 Pamela Yood Michael Miale A - - - - - - 156.94 38.75 169.67 326.61 Scores