Nov 09, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

NLM GOLD RUSH stratified pairs (GOLD/RED) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
8 Anne Roberts Karen Muench 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 399.00 72.28 399.00 1.84 Gold|Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Jane Mucklo Donna Sachrison 3 7 7 5 2 2 1 317.00 57.43 317.00 1.29 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Marlys Johansen Karen Barth 5 8 8 - 3 3 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 0.92 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton 5 9/10 9 - 4 4 - 312.00 56.52 312.00 0.64 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen 5 14 13 - 5 5 - 296.50 53.71 296.50 0.37 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Alison Mann Gary Mann 3 15 14 8 6 - 2 295.50 53.53 295.50 0.65 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Patsy Neveau Patricia Liddle 7 19/20 - - - - - 290.00 52.54 290.00 T - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Marlys Coryell Carolyn Sue Adams 3 21 19 10 - - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 S - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Gordon Diss Harriet Diss 5 25 23 - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 T - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Strong Shirley Best 3 - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 5 - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 T - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Pat Knight Richard Naughton 7 - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 T - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton 5 - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 T - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Kay Turner Caroline Snead 3 - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 S - 10 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
4 Carl Travor Michael Pickering 3 4/5 4/5 3/4 1 1 1 320.00 57.97 320.00 1.84 Gold|Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 William Travis Joe Hopkins 5 17 16 - 2 2 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 1.29 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Stockton Julie Reiser 3 19/20 18 9 3 3 2 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.92 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Donald Rohner Jeanne Rohner 3 23 21 11 4 4 3 283.00 51.27 283.00 0.64 Red S - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Christopher Steele Aaron Dewell 3 27 25 13 5 5 - 273.50 49.55 273.50 0.37 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Diana Galis George Kersels 5 - - - 6 6 - 268.00 48.55 268.00 0.31 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Castro Kathy Garrett 3 - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 S - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Michelle Harlow Anita Davis 3 - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Dixie Wicker Tom Wicker 5 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 T - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Armin Cicala Samuel Sagi 5 - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Larson Carmen von Bothmer 5 - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 243.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Shoemaker Suzanne Greenwood 3 - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Matsuura Judith Smith 3 - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Paula Cheslik Diane Ogrodowski 5 - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 S - 3 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Barbara Williams Roland Schroeder 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 352.50 63.86 352.50 1.76 Gold|Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin 5 6 6 - 2 2 - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.23 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon O'Connor Jim Johnson 5 13 12 - 3 3 - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.88 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Rebecca Zere Rebecca Berg 3 - - 14 4 4 2 270.50 49.00 270.50 0.78 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Weber Carol Weber 5 - - - 5 5 - 269.50 48.82 269.50 0.35 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Elkin Marian Ford 3 - - - - - 3 261.00 47.28 261.00 0.56 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Lydia Delventhal Janice Skaggs 5 - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia S Calhoon Glynis Racine 3 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Deborah Berry Donna Wilson 3 - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 250.50 S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke 7 - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Janet West Mary Sayler 3 - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 S - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Melody Nord James Nord 3 - - - - - - 207.50 37.59 207.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Ann Urick Gail Mann 3 - - - - - - 176.50 31.97 176.50 S - 13 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Marilynn Baker Tom Baker 3 3 3 2 1 1 1 347.50 62.95 347.50 1.76 Gold|Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Bev Mannering Audrey Fatula 3 4/5 4/5 3/4 2 2 2 320.00 57.97 320.00 1.23 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Knight John Miller 7 9/10 - - 3 - - 312.00 56.52 312.00 0.88 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Terry Neuman Jerry Neuman 3 11 10 6 4 3 - 306.00 55.43 306.00 0.71 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Cherches Grace Pridal-Peters 3 12 11 7 5 4 - 300.00 54.35 300.00 0.50 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Paige Hamner Jennifer Jacobs 5 16 15 - - - - 295.00 53.44 295.00 T - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ian Fetterley Robert Desjardin 5 18 17 - - - - 291.50 52.81 291.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Harvey Lowe Cheryl Verlander 5 22 20 - - - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 T - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Betsy Morrow Elizabeth Peirce 5 24 22 - - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Pamela Krisak Deborah Bright Donnelly 3 26 24 12 - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 T - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Alice Whited Allen Whited 3 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 T - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Andrews Cheryl Lurie 7 - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Bryan Mark Leibowitz 5 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores