Nov 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Winston Chang Wayne Gorski C 5 2 1 1 1 1 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.84 Silver Scores
8 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff B 7 4 - 2 2 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.59 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Sturm Judy Elbogen A - - - 3 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Mark Perlmutter Mac Busby A - - - 4 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
4 Ho Ming Yim Philip Savage III C - - 3 - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
6 Robert Walters Alana Shapley B - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rick Kerbel Richard Gold A 2 - - 1 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 5.84 Silver Scores
3 Greg House Joe Houde A 4 - - 2 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 3.29 Silver Scores
6 Lynne Pyka Marion McDonald B - 6 - 3 1 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Steve Bruno Fran White A - - - 4 - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Leo Carney John Gates C - - - - 2 1 205.50 44.77 205.50 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Nathan McCay Christine Denny B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
4 Janet Dunlap Joan Kroener C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores
8 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores
2 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B 3 1 - 1 1 - 270.50 58.93 270.50 4.38 Silver Scores
3 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - 2 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.53 Silver Scores
7 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - 3 - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - 4 2 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Brian Turner Chas Wick C - - 4 - - 1 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Victoria Haines John Howard B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
9 Brian Gilbert Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores
6 Barbara Anderson Linda Taggart C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A 1 - - 1 - - 315.00 68.63 315.00 7.79 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Leyden A. Luke Ratnayake C 6 3 2 2 1 1 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.13 Silver Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 8 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 David Abelow Dorn Bishop A - - - 4 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - 5 - - 2 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.20 Silver Scores
9 M Ali Mahdavi Gail Dunham A - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
2 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza C - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
1 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
5 Donald Cooper Mary Stetson C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores