Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams (play through) Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.78 Silver 1 97.00 Gerry CallaghanBedford, NS William CampChester, NS Donald PresseHalifax, NS William PresseHalifax, NS
12.59 Silver 2 96.00 James PraughtHalifax, NS Melinda MacleanTruro, NS Larry MockDartmouth, NS Scott MacdougallHalifax, NS
9.44 Silver 3 94.00 Stuart EastwoodHalifax, NS John AyerDartmouth, NS Eric BalkamHalifax, NS Mary E BalkamHalifax, NS
7.08 Silver 4 87.00 Jim MathersWilliamswood, NS Terry ShawHalifax, NS Bilgin BatmanBridgewater, NS Denis MurphyColdbrook, NS
5.59 Silver 5 84.00 Connor HavensRiverview, NB Ronald MakManchester, NH Roderick MackenzieHalifax, NS Leo WenigerHalifax, NS
4.79 Silver 6 80.00 Stephen TynesTruro, NS Andrew EndendijkTruro, NS Ken EisnerTruro, NS Gerald MurphyKentville, NS
5.43 Silver 1/2 74.00 Brian HannonFrederiction, NB Dale MurrayElgin, NB J HortieSummerside, PE Helen MacdonaldFredericton, NB
5.43 Silver 1/2 74.00 Robert ChaseBridgewater, NS William DavidsonPleasantville, NS Thomas SheppardChester, NS Glendon DominoeConquerall Mill, NS
3.49 Silver 3 72.00 Bob EdmundsonBeaver Bank, NS Allan CallardCharlottetown, PE Douglas MillerDartmouth, NS Maureen StinerDartmouth, NS
2.62 Silver 4 69.00 John TolsonBedford, NS Lynne TolsonBedford, NS R Carmel BaileyHalifax, NS Amy QuHalifax, NS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Gerry Callaghan William Camp Donald Presse William Presse A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 16.78 Silver
18 James Praught Melinda Maclean Larry Mock Scott Macdougall A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 12.59 Silver
10 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer Eric Balkam Mary E Balkam A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 9.44 Silver
6 Jim Mathers Terry Shaw Bilgin Batman Denis Murphy A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.08 Silver
13 Connor Havens Ronald Mak Roderick Mackenzie Leo Weniger A 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.59 Silver
16 Stephen Tynes Andrew Endendijk Ken Eisner Gerald Murphy A 6 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.79 Silver
17 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch Mike Tanner Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.28 Silver
5 Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney Michael Wood Mary Cotter A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.96 Silver
3 Michael O'Neil Daniel Landry Elizabeth Legacy Mary MacKay A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
9 Brian Hannon Dale Murray J Hortie Helen Macdonald X - 1/2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.43 Silver
21 Robert Chase William Davidson Thomas Sheppard Glendon Dominoe X - 1/2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.43 Silver
19 Bob Edmundson Allan Callard Douglas Miller Maureen Stiner X - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.49 Silver
20 Virginia Giza Michael Covey Scott Rappard Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.60 Silver
22 John Tolson Lynne Tolson R Carmel Bailey Amy Qu X - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.62 Silver
12 Frances DeLong Brian Delong L Del Knox Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
11 Roy Grant Lydia Prange Ronald MacKnight Marjorie Wandler X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
1 Dorothy Chisholm Chris Wilcox Shirley Johns Candace Flemming X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.28 Silver
7 Kent Ritchie Russell Boyle James Kirby Brenda Kirby A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.64 Silver
14 Arthur Donahoe Peter Rans Diane Livingstone John Olsen X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.32 Silver
15 Graham Waters Robert Colavecchia Nancy Spencer Linda Smith X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.64 Silver
2 Beverley McDonald Jim McDonald Linda Howard Jean Cooke X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.16 Silver
8 Valerie McClintock Phyllis Boudreau Inge Hausgaard Gundi Husain X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.48 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results