Nov 17, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Herb Watters Bill Knoll Jr X 3 1 - 7 1 - 236.50 51.53 290.50 527.00 10.64 Silver Scores
2 Gerardo Malazdrewicz Elizabeth Legacy A 5 - - 2 - - 285.50 62.20 224.00 509.50 6.30 Silver Scores
8 Brian Arseneault Steve Anderson A 6 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 217.50 505.50 5.40 Silver Scores
6 Brian Hannon Helen Macdonald A - - - 3 - - 258.50 56.32 218.50 477.00 1.77 Silver Scores
5 Scott Rappard Michael Covey X - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 228.50 446.50 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Michael Wood Mary Cotter A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 198.00 427.00 Scores
7 Kent Ritchie Russell Boyle X - - - - 3 - 229.00 49.89 196.50 425.50 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 231.50 417.00 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Macpherson Frances DeLong X - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 206.00 397.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Gerry Callaghan G Gray A 4 - - 4/5 - - 256.00 55.77 256.50 512.50 7.98 Silver Scores
7 Duncan Beveridge Margo Beveridge X 8 2 - 2 1 - 276.50 60.24 215.50 492.00 5.51 Silver Scores
3 Mary E Balkam Eric Balkam A - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 221.50 461.50 Scores
5 Brian Delong L Del Knox A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 256.50 457.50 1.77 Silver Scores
8 Kristie Misener Rosemary Sampson A - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 215.00 439.00 Scores
1 Diane Livingstone John Olsen X - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 216.00 427.00 Scores
2 Gundi Husain Jane Spindler X - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 215.00 388.00 Scores
6 Lydia Prange Marjorie Wandler A - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 195.00 386.50 Scores
9 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Ronald Mak Ken Eisner A 2 - - 5 - - 243.50 53.05 292.50 536.00 14.18 Silver Scores
1 Denis Murphy Terry Shaw A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 275.50 488.50 2.47 Silver Scores
4 Richard Kenny Cyndria Wedge X - 5 - - 2 - 235.50 51.31 245.50 481.00 2.45 Silver Scores
3 Tim Margolian Roderick Mackenzie A - - - 6 - - 237.50 51.74 221.00 458.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Matthew Morse Ted Withers A - - - 4 - - 247.00 53.81 209.00 456.00 1.24 Silver Scores
2 Dale Murray J Hortie X - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 228.00 448.00 Scores
7 Virginia Giza Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 213.00 444.50 Scores
5 Valerie McClintock Lorna Stock X - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 256.00 433.50 1.24 Silver Scores
9 Dorothy Chisholm Candace Flemming X - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 208.00 412.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 William Camp Donald Presse A 1 - - 1 - - 293.00 63.83 307.00 600.00 18.91 Silver Scores
6 James Kirby Brenda Kirby A 7 - - 3 - - 272.00 59.26 225.00 497.00 4.73 Silver Scores
2 Dave Tanner Morris Trager X 9 3 - - 3 - 237.00 51.63 252.50 489.50 4.13 Silver Scores
1 Timothy Matthews Sheila Cardone X - 4 - 4/5 2 - 256.00 55.77 232.50 488.50 3.10 Silver Scores
7 Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - 7 - - 240.50 52.40 231.00 471.50 1.00 Silver Scores
3 Peter Rans Linda Smith X - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 244.50 436.00 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer A - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 230.50 424.00 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Ron O'Brien Charles Fortune X - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 225.00 419.00 Scores
9 Jim Mathers Bilgin Batman A - - - 6 - - 243.50 53.05 174.00 417.50 0.59 Silver Scores