Nov 05, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 3 - - 1 - - 349.50 61.10 349.50 5.54 Silver Scores
10 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B 6 2 - 2 1 - 340.50 59.53 340.50 3.01 Silver Scores
9 Gary Tomczyk Jim Backstrom A 8 - - 3 - - 334.50 58.48 334.50 1.89 Silver Scores
5 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A 9 - - 4 - - 327.50 57.26 327.50 1.32 Silver Scores
23 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - 4 - 5 2 - 324.00 56.64 324.00 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Robert Johnson Patsy Huckabay A - - - 6 - - 320.50 56.03 320.50 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Karen Kimes Ingrid Sturm B - 5 - 7 3 - 308.50 53.93 308.50 1.27 Silver Scores
22 Gary McGough William Wendt C - - 2 8/9 4/5 1 292.50 51.14 292.50 1.35 Silver Scores
13 Michael Cochran Angie Clark B - - - 8/9 4/5 - 292.50 51.14 292.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak B - - - - 6 - 291.50 50.96 291.50 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Mark Kinder Marlene Stein A - - - - - - 288.00 50.35 288.00 Scores
18 Mike McClain Barbara Bovard B - - - - - - 287.00 50.17 287.00 Scores
17 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 282.00 49.30 282.00 Scores
14 Nathan Banker George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 279.50 48.86 279.50 Scores
16 Barbara Bivins Marian Kinder A - - - - - - 272.00 47.55 272.00 Scores
2 Andrew Russell Cindy Casson B - - - - - - 269.00 47.03 269.00 Scores
1 Diana Cooper Don Baltz C - - - - - 2 262.50 45.89 262.50 0.59 Silver Scores
20 Rick Lepscier Terry Martin B - - - - - - 252.00 44.06 252.00 Scores
19 Allan Palansky Karen Heath A - - - - - - 247.50 43.27 247.50 Scores
6 Jane Rubin Karen Fusco B - - - - - - 246.00 43.01 246.00 Scores
8 Jeff Neal David Stonex B - - - - - - 245.50 42.92 245.50 Scores
21 William Thompson Daniel Thompson C - - - - - - 236.50 41.35 236.50 Scores
15 Sindy Baca Barbara Shell C - - - - - - 229.00 40.03 229.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A 1 - - 1 - - 377.00 65.91 377.00 9.85 Silver Scores
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 2 - - 2 - - 350.00 61.19 350.00 7.39 Silver Scores
11 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 4 - - 3 - - 346.50 60.58 346.50 4.16 Silver Scores
18 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas B 5 1 - 4 1 - 341.00 59.62 341.00 4.01 Silver Scores
10 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 7 3 - 5 2 - 339.00 59.27 339.00 2.26 Silver Scores
3 Mary Ellen Zaske John Hogan Jr A - - - 6 - - 325.50 56.91 325.50 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A - - - 7 - - 323.00 56.47 323.00 0.54 Silver Scores
23 Harold Fremer Douglas Fleckner B - 6 - 8 3 - 305.50 53.41 305.50 1.05 Silver Scores
22 Steve Seiden Gerald Kukal C - - 1 9 4 1 295.50 51.66 295.50 1.80 Silver Scores
16 James Sneed Susan Sneed B - - - - 5 - 290.00 50.70 290.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison C - - 3 - 6 2 278.50 48.69 278.50 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Joe Lewis Jill Entsminger B - - - - - - 271.00 47.38 271.00 Scores
1 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - 4 - - - 269.50 47.12 269.50 0.76 Silver Scores
19 Jan George Gregory Charlton A - - - - - - 265.50 46.42 265.50 Scores
8 Jay Shapiro Julia Luo C - - - - - - 262.50 45.89 262.50 Scores
17 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller A - - - - - - 261.50 45.72 261.50 Scores
9 Edward Matulis Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 258.00 45.10 258.00 Scores
20 Samuel Orandle Amporn Somsin B - - - - - - 250.50 43.79 250.50 Scores
14 Ruth Swain Joyce Remsen B - - - - - - 248.50 43.44 248.50 Scores
15 Walden Holmgren Mary Holmgren C - - - - - - 242.50 42.40 242.50 Scores
21 Richard Kvidt William Schlosser C - - - - - - 228.50 39.95 228.50 Scores
12 Shirley Hasche Gerald Wendling B - - - - - - 228.00 39.86 228.00 Scores
2 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - - - - - - 220.50 38.55 220.50 Scores