Nov 09, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Afternoon 499er Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.38 Silver 1 1 62.00 Don CopelandVictoria, BC Wayne CarneyNew York, NY Constance LeichnerBermuda Dunes, CA Richard LeichnerBermuda Dunes, CA
1.57 Silver 2/3 2/3 55.00 Patricia SwansonPalm Desert, CA Nora JacksonPalm Springs, CA Chaya VenkatRancho Mirage, CA Nancy PeckhamThousand Palms, CA
1.57 Silver 2/3 2/3 1 55.00 Ron BerubeIndio, CA Lorraine BerubeIndio, CA Linda SimonIndio, CA Herbert SimonIndio, CA
1.00 Silver 4 45.00 Marty MartinIndio, CA Ken DavisIndio, CA Lori KieferLa Quinta, CA Hugh MeeksRancho Mirage, CA
0.80 Silver 5 4 44.00 Georgia JonesPalm Desert, CA Jackie BrewsterPalm Desert, CA Carol McConnellBermuda Dunes, CA Kenneth GrissingerIndio, CA
0.60 Silver 5 42.00 Bonnie SipkinsPalm Springs, CA Ted KustinPalm Desert, CA Avi SchnellerPalm Springs, CA Frank RappaportPalm Desert, CA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Don Copeland Wayne Carney Constance Leichner Richard Leichner B 1 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.38 Silver
2 Patricia Swanson Nora Jackson Chaya Venkat Nancy Peckham B 2/3 2/3 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.57 Silver
10 Ron Berube Lorraine Berube Linda Simon Herbert Simon C 2/3 2/3 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.57 Silver
6 Marty Martin Ken Davis Lori Kiefer Hugh Meeks A 4 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Silver
7 Georgia Jones Jackie Brewster Carol McConnell Kenneth Grissinger C 5 4 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.80 Silver
13 Bonnie Sipkins Ted Kustin Avi Schneller Frank Rappaport B - 5 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
5 Marcia Abrahamsen Janice Barroll Claire Thomas Gay Scholes C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.22 Silver
4 Teri Bratt Tricia Walter Ann Carter Judy Searle B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.22 Silver
11 Bonny Link Andrew Link Julie Nestibo Donna Tunnacliffe B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.22 Silver
14 Judee Woodbury George Hubman Katy Titcomb Carol Wilkinson B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.22 Silver
3 Martin Frank Stephen Weiss Nancy Thompsen Leslie Forester B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.11 Silver
15 Deenie Meyerson Krista Kehl Peter Hirschmiller Carol Wishart B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.22 Silver
1 Sally Burrage Susan Moore Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.22 Silver
9 Linda Hahn Kay Walters Shirley Shaw Suzie Layne Carr B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.11 Silver
8 Cheeky Carlson Frank Paco Jordan Susan Andonian Ann Swanson A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.22 Silver
16 Keith King Betty Moses Pieter Bax Ralph Atlas B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results