Nov 10, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat AM Open Pairs/Tea(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Russell Jerry Jackson A 2 - - 1 - - 347.30 62.92 347.30 8.94 Silver Scores
12 Kyle Rockoff Philip McPeek C 4 2 1 2 1 1 338.00 61.23 338.00 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Amin Hakim Beryl Block A 5/6 - - 3 - - 335.50 60.78 335.50 3.30 Silver Scores
15 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 10 - - 6 - - 325.98 59.05 325.98 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Goldfein Jerry Goldfein A - - - 9 - - 307.98 55.79 307.98 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Donald Weil Judy Zhu A - - - 13 - - 292.00 52.90 292.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 David Findley Diane Treslo C - - - - 6 4 291.56 52.82 291.56 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - 7 5 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.39 Silver Scores
13 Bill Goldberg Jacqueline Goldberg C - - - - 8 6 275.50 49.91 275.50 0.34 Silver Scores
16 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
17 Elsie Miller Judy Freeman C - - - - - - 260.33 47.16 260.33 Scores
10 Peggy Griem Barbara Bebee C - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
1 Patricia Braun David Juberien B - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
3 Gerald Levy Fred Clayton B - - - - - - 237.33 42.99 237.33 Scores
5 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 235.87 42.73 235.87 Scores
2 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem C - - - - - - 227.83 41.27 227.83 Scores
7 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 222.00 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Fawad Hakim Stephen McConnell A 3 - - 2 - - 344.02 62.32 344.02 6.71 Silver Scores
8 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub B 7 3 - 4 2 - 333.70 60.45 333.70 3.09 Silver Scores
13 Nishat Chishti Adriana Humada C - 6 3 8 3 1 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.94 Silver Scores
12 Daniel Weiss Sarik Goyal C - - 4/5 9/10 4/5 2/3 303.00 54.89 303.00 1.27 Silver Scores
14 John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine B - - - 11 6 - 300.94 54.52 300.94 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Robert Young Shiaomay Young C - - 6 12 7 4 300.00 54.35 300.00 0.82 Silver Scores
11 Diane Clark Platt Hill B - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 Scores
6 Craig Allen Stephen Donahue A - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 267.50 Scores
5 Joseph Connelly Genny Cesario C - - - - - 5 260.67 47.22 260.67 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Chin John Goring A - - - - - - 258.52 46.83 258.52 Scores
4 Maria Solvie Susan Powers C - - - - - 6 257.00 46.56 257.00 0.28 Silver Scores
9 Les Kent Paul Lindauer A - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
2 Martha Adams Susan Seaver C - - - - - - 247.17 44.78 247.17 Scores
17 Leslie Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 245.63 44.50 245.63 Scores
15 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 Scores
3 Bobbie Carrick Frederick Thielsen A - - - - - - 236.67 42.88 236.67 Scores
10 Katy Gross Mary O'Donnell C - - - - - - 208.50 37.77 208.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Cory Perkers Bruce Perkers B 8 4 - 4 2 - 329.00 59.60 329.00 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass C 9 5 2 5 3 2 327.15 59.27 327.15 2.58 Silver Scores
10 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 11 - - 7 - - 325.00 58.88 325.00 1.08 Silver Scores
12 Kenneth Wolf David Langer A - - - 8 - - 323.60 58.62 323.60 0.88 Silver Scores
13 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - 10 - - 300.65 54.47 300.65 0.74 Silver Scores
7 James Schultz John Wallbaum C - - - 11 4 3 295.30 53.50 295.30 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Daniel Wright Jenna Rivet B - - - 12 5 - 294.48 53.35 294.48 0.64 Silver Scores
11 George Klemic Don Lussky A - - - - - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 Scores
15 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 280.85 50.88 280.85 Scores
1 Michele Pockross Randall Roberts B - - - - 9 - 265.00 48.01 265.00 0.31 Silver Scores
14 Mary Warren Roger Theis B - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 Scores
4 Valy Lev Marcia Levine C - - - - - - 246.15 44.59 246.15 Scores
8 Al Glick Cidney Golman C - - - - - - 221.72 40.17 221.72 Scores
9 Lee Frank Nancy Frank C - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 212.00 Scores
3 Joan Siavelis Linda Davis C - - - - - - 211.50 38.32 211.50 Scores
5 John Hansen Grace Michael C - - - - - - 192.53 34.88 192.53 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B 1 1 - 1 1 - 348.35 63.11 348.35 11.92 Silver Scores
11 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 5/6 - - 3 - - 335.50 60.78 335.50 3.30 Silver Scores
6 Morton Miller Victor Becker A - - - 5 - - 314.15 56.91 314.15 1.28 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Dressing Mark Ginsburg A - - - 6 - - 313.70 56.83 313.70 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Mark Weisman L James Phillips A - - - 7 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - 4/5 9/10 4/5 2/3 303.00 54.89 303.00 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Geoff Bridges Carolyn Rowley A - - - 13 - - 295.35 53.51 295.35 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Marc Passman Judy Riehs A - - - - - - 285.28 51.68 285.28 Scores
16 Brad Stout Matthew Dyer B - - - - 8 - 282.97 51.26 282.97 0.33 Silver Scores
14 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson B - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 Scores
2 Walt Werner Eric Neumann C - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 251.00 Scores
8 David Goldberg Jeffrey Golman C - - - - - - 244.90 44.37 244.90 Scores
3 Judith Davis Elaine Rose C - - - - - - 236.52 42.85 236.52 Scores
9 Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen B - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 236.50 Scores
5 Jeff Rinehart Lou Liebovich C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 218.50 Scores
7 Charles Nier Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - 213.35 38.65 213.35 Scores