Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams (Playthrough) Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 101.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
10.11 Silver 2 89.00 Ed SchulteTampa, FL Jim RussellSarasota, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Robert BittermanSarasota, FL
7.58 Silver 3 82.00 Barbara PearlmanSarasota, FL Albert VaccaroVenice, FL Ann TurnerNokomis, FL John KlaymanHaymarket, VA
6.19 Silver 4/5 1 79.00 Patricia LambSarasota, FL Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL Harry LeopoldSarasota, FL
5.09 Silver 4/5 79.00 Sally LeveringVenice, FL Al LeveringVenice, FL Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL Susan DeckerHinsdale, IL
4.64 Silver 6 2 76.00 Terry GroganVenice, FL Izrail GorianPort Charlotte, FL Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Gay GroganVenice, FL
3.48 Silver 7 3 75.00 Jan LazarSarasota, FL Joe ZaksasSarasota, FL Ann RhodeVenice, FL Mary Jo ZaksasSarasota, FL
2.85 Silver 8/9 74.00 Michelle GoldenSarasota, FL Alice WileBradenton, FL Caroline PascoeSarasota, FL Nancy AbramsLongboat Key, FL
2.85 Silver 8/9 74.00 Les BartBradenton, FL William NelsonBradenton, FL Martha MarshUniversity Park, FL Sandra NelsonBradenton, FL
2.61 Silver 4 72.00 Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Lalitha YalamanchiliCincinnati, OH Allen SiegelLongboat Key, FL Barbara McLaganSarasota, FL
2.06 Silver 5 69.00 Tom CooneyVenice, FL J Pamela CooneyVenice, FL Lois HeraldVenice, FL Sue MarshmanVenice, FL
2.60 Silver 6 1 63.00 Bobby TysonSarasota, FL Claire SmithSarasota, FL Sheila NamiotSarasota, FL Marvin RosenSarasota, FL
1.71 Silver 2/3 58.00 George KenworthyBradenton, FL Vincent MiranteSarasota, FL Ann MunsonSarasota, FL Anthony MunsonSarasota, FL
1.71 Silver 2/3 58.00 William BarnesNaples, FL Heather BarnesNaples, FL Sandi RossmanBradenton, FL Steve SillsSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Rahn Smith Gen Geiger Sharon Horton Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 13.48 Silver
9 Ed Schulte Jim Russell Larry Auerbach Gloria Bart Robert Bitterman A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 10.11 Silver
18 Barbara Pearlman Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner John Klayman A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.58 Silver
1 Patricia Lamb Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Harry Leopold B 4/5 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.19 Silver
16 Sally Levering Al Levering Gordon Decker Susan Decker A 4/5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.09 Silver
14 Terry Grogan Izrail Gorian Jim Maxwell Gay Grogan B 6 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.64 Silver
8 Jan Lazar Joe Zaksas Ann Rhode Mary Jo Zaksas B 7 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.48 Silver
13 Michelle Golden Alice Wile Caroline Pascoe Nancy Abrams A 8/9 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.85 Silver
30 Les Bart William Nelson Martha Marsh Sandra Nelson A 8/9 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.85 Silver
7 Paul Eberman Doris McGinley Madi Drimmer Peter Cleaves A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.08 Silver
4 Teresa Noa Lalitha Yalamanchili Allen Siegel Barbara McLagan B - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.61 Silver
21 Tom Cooney J Pamela Cooney Lois Herald Sue Marshman B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.06 Silver
24 Michael Cafferata Edward Spear Nie Lih Kalat Richard Cobin A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Silver
31 Thomas Lordi Carol Hamilton Gerald Ungar Steven Schwarzwaelder A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
2 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
32 Bobby Tyson Claire Smith Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen C - 6 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.60 Silver
27 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge Susan Gilbert Suzan Lordi A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
19 George Kenworthy Vincent Mirante Ann Munson Anthony Munson C - - 2/3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.71 Silver
28 William Barnes Heather Barnes Sandi Rossman Steve Sills C - - 2/3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.71 Silver
23 Dev Pathak Helen Ford Victor Lawrence Anita Smith B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
17 Mike Sheehy James Masters Sanford Klein Brian Musiker B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
5 Iris Wilson Sandra Lewis Rita Marinho Jeannette Paladino B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
20 Hasmukh Shah Sicy Davis Chaz Davis Hansa Shah C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.08 Silver
3 M. Clint Doss Ersie Farley Edith Fiore Galina Doubinina C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver
26 Harvey Shifrin Gil Todd Jacob Orlofsky Russell King C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Silver
6 Anne Thain Ralph Gerner Mary Gerner John Measures A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Silver
11 Keith Falkner Linda Mason Nanette Meyer David Komisar B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
12 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb Yoon Jhee Marion Tillack C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
10 Carol Pulvino Charles Pulvino Anne Runyan Susan Greenleaf C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
29 Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur Craig Abbott Roberta Shander B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver
22 Patrick Thompson Ralph Desmond Henry Corwin Stan Weinstein B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.36 Silver
15 Michael Varhalamas Tom Mookas Jack Sieling Pamela Gorbics B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results