Nov 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ed Schulte Robert Bitterman A 2 - - 2 - - 425.26 65.42 425.26 8.77 Silver Scores
14 Victor Lawrence Ashraf Nour C - 2 1 5 1 1 360.38 55.44 360.38 3.74 Silver Scores
13 Bette Cohn Susan Gilbert A - - - 7 - - 354.60 54.55 354.60 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Howard Bloom Zachary Solomon B - 4 - 8 2 - 349.10 53.71 349.10 2.10 Silver Scores
11 Lou Rabinowitz Michel Rapoport B - 6 - 11 4 - 339.94 52.30 339.94 1.18 Silver Scores
9 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 338.88 52.14 338.88 Scores
7 Patricia Lamb Izrail Gorian B - - - - 5 - 338.82 52.13 338.82 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Carol Pulvino Charles Pulvino C - - 2 - 6 2 338.66 52.10 338.66 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Jean Simons Joyce Searcy B - - - - - - 312.88 48.14 312.88 Scores
8 Joan Stuckey Stephen Becker B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
12 Charles Hemm Renae Baker C - - - - - - 297.66 45.79 297.66 Scores
1 Allyn Clayman George Kenworthy B - - - - - - 284.66 43.79 284.66 Scores
4 Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 254.88 39.21 254.88 Scores
10 Betty Tilton Linda Jackson B - - - - - - 238.88 36.75 238.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Russell Gloria Bart A 6 - - 4 - - 388.62 59.79 388.62 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 9 - - 5 - - 367.84 56.59 367.84 1.30 Silver Scores
8 William Granger Craig Abbott B - 1 - 8 1 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 4.98 Silver Scores
14 Fredric Weiner Carl Huber Jr B - 3 - 9 2 - 359.06 55.24 359.06 2.80 Silver Scores
13 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton A - - - 10 - - 356.24 54.81 356.24 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Suzan Lordi Thomas Lordi A - - - - - - 345.34 53.13 345.34 Scores
4 Chaz Davis Sicy Davis C - - 3 - 4 1 333.40 51.29 333.40 1.22 Silver Scores
5 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - 7 - 314.40 48.37 314.40 0.33 Silver Scores
12 Mary Lynn Westervelt Kathaleen Lang C - - - - - 3 306.62 47.17 306.62 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins B - - - - - - 300.12 46.17 300.12 Scores
6 Margaret Tominosky Gail Slater B - - - - - - 297.12 45.71 297.12 Scores
2 Sheri Lublin Arleen Klein C - - - - - - 288.34 44.36 288.34 Scores
7 Ann Turner Jim Maxwell A - - - - - - 270.18 41.57 270.18 Scores
1 Gene Ness Andrew Altman B - - - - - - 263.62 40.56 263.62 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A 1 - - 1 - - 427.44 65.76 427.44 11.69 Silver Scores
7 Ted Thomas Carolyn Holcomb A 7 - - 3 - - 370.52 57.00 370.52 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 8 - - 4 - - 368.86 56.75 368.86 1.56 Silver Scores
13 Jane Wicentowski Sandra Fleischman A - - - 6 - - 356.88 54.90 356.88 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Arnold Malasky Ronnie Malasky A - - - 9 - - 346.84 53.36 346.84 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B - 5 - 10 3 - 340.10 52.32 340.10 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb C - - 5 - 7 3 322.26 49.58 322.26 0.69 Silver Scores
14 Dan Lease Stefan Schwimmer C - - - - 8 - 315.38 48.52 315.38 0.32 Silver Scores
12 Sarah Weinberg Gary Weinberg C - - - - - - 309.88 47.67 309.88 Scores
5 Iris Wilson Sandra Lewis B - - - - - - 307.88 47.37 307.88 Scores
2 Barbara Mehnert Joyce Noble C - - - - - - 305.88 47.06 305.88 Scores
6 Bobby Tyson Edith Fiore B - - - - - - 278.88 42.90 278.88 Scores
8 Stan Weinstein Sue Mandell B - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores
10 Norma Rollins Michael Miller B - - - - - - 247.94 38.14 247.94 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Spear Michael Cafferata A 3 - - 1 - - 395.12 60.79 395.12 6.58 Silver Scores
7 Edward Quinlan Bernard Baker A 4 - - 2 - - 394.48 60.69 394.48 4.93 Silver Scores
9 John Segal John Klayman A 5 - - 3 - - 388.90 59.83 388.90 3.70 Silver Scores
11 Vincent Golden Mary Gerner A 10 - - 6 - - 366.12 56.33 366.12 1.17 Silver Scores
13 Richard Cobin Michelle Golden A 11 - - 7 - - 365.06 56.16 365.06 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Sangit Chatterjee Peter Cleaves A - - - 11 - - 354.24 54.50 354.24 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Snodell Claudia Hurley B - - - - 3 - 338.12 52.02 338.12 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Linda Arthur Roberta Shander B - - - - 5 - 331.12 50.94 331.12 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Richard Unger Barbara Unger C - - 4 - 6 2 326.62 50.25 326.62 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Ersie Farley M. Clint Doss C - - - - - - 272.12 41.86 272.12 Scores
12 Sandi Rossman Yoon Jhee C - - - - - - 271.56 41.78 271.56 Scores
14 Patricia De Mare Christopher Nowak C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 Scores
10 Marion Tillack Rita Marinho B - - - - - - 250.64 38.56 250.64 Scores
8 Barbara English Robert Pasco C - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 228.00 Scores