Nov 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified 499er Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.75 Silver 1 1 127.00 Sheila BrothertonOakmont, PA Margaret BallPittsburgh, PA Cindy LucasMonroeville, PA Mary Anne FenstemakerMonroeville, PA
2.06 Silver 2 2 1 119.00 Denise DufourSewickley, PA Paul O'NeillSewickley, PA Steven ThomasSewickley, PA Bunny HoffmanSewickley, PA
1.55 Silver 3 112.00 Nicholas RescherPittsburgh, PA Richard KotlerPittsburgh, PA Carol NathensonMonroeville, PA Richard NathensonMonroeville, PA
1.16 Silver 4 3 100.00 Marian SmithSharon, PA Inez HealGirard, OH Susan QuerinCanfield, OH Dianne MartinWarren, OH

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Sheila Brotherton Margaret Ball Cindy Lucas Mary Anne Fenstemaker B 1 1 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 2.75 Silver
9 Denise Dufour Paul O'Neill Steven Thomas Bunny Hoffman C 2 2 1 - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 2.06 Silver
2 Nicholas Rescher Richard Kotler Carol Nathenson Richard Nathenson A 3 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 1.55 Silver
8 Marian Smith Inez Heal Susan Querin Dianne Martin B 4 3 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.16 Silver
3 Richard Laird Patricia Rambasek Charles Weber II William Stewart A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.44 Silver
6 Marge Kasper Marilyn Crawford Alice Schmidt Carol Pattison B - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.33 Silver
10 Dina Fulmer Kathryn Rector David Allison Juanita Allison A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.22 Silver
4 Jeannie Desmone Juanita Nolte Ann Fisher Linda Smith C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.28 Silver
7 Marcia Taylor John Burton Phyllis Genszler Jack Philips C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.22 Silver
5 Dianna Boak Rosemary Shirley Hazel Allen Betty Grossheim B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.06 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results