Nov 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 1 100.00 Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh, PA Sandra McCallCanonsburg, PA
3.13 Silver 2/3 81.00 Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Jack HawthorneValencia, PA Randy PearsonPittsburgh, PA
3.13 Silver 2/3 81.00 Judy HaffnerPittsburgh, PA Harold HaffnerPittsburgh, PA Arlene PortPittsburgh, PA Patricia KatzPittsburgh, PA
2.01 Silver 4 2 79.00 Leroy Hackenberg IIPittsburgh, PA Angela AgnelloIndiana, PA David LivingstonJohnstown, PA Jenny JanitorMonroeville, PA
1.51 Silver 5 68.00 Jane MarshallPittsburgh, PA Ronald FranckPittsburgh, PA Ernie RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Marcella RetetagosPittsburgh, PA
1.27 Silver 3 66.00 Bruce BrennanPittsburgh, PA Kathleen BrennanPittsburgh, PA Patricia EvansPittsburgh, PA Darlene MannheimerPittsburgh, PA
0.95 Silver 4 63.00 David LegalPittsburgh, PA Wilbur MooreOakmont, PA Martin KumerMonroeville, PA Susan IsraelsonMurrysville, PA
1.35 Silver 1 57.00 Todd HertzbergPittsburgh, PA Ildiko BaxterAllison Park, PA Martin GreenbergWexford, PA Linda FriedPittsburgh, PA

Recaps

Section X

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Joseph Secka Sr Joseph Bernot Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall B 1 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.77 Silver
13 Judy Haffner Harold Haffner Arlene Port Patricia Katz A 2/3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.13 Silver
9 Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan Jack Hawthorne Randy Pearson A 2/3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.13 Silver
2 Leroy Hackenberg II Angela Agnello David Livingston Jenny Janitor B 4 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.01 Silver
12 Jane Marshall Ronald Franck Ernie Retetagos Marcella Retetagos A 5 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.51 Silver
1 Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan Patricia Evans Darlene Mannheimer B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.27 Silver
7 David Legal Wilbur Moore Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.95 Silver
8 Todd Hertzberg Ildiko Baxter Martin Greenberg Linda Fried C - - 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.35 Silver
3 Ami Elis Joanne Zambroski Donald Toy Cleman Rosenberger Jr A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.54 Silver
4 David Collura James Gump John Doyal Robert Flynn C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.27 Silver
5 Sarah Wozniak Ernest Collins Arlene Jacobelli Kenneth Eichler B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.27 Silver
11 Hugh McMaster Rodney Lipman Mary Kirsch Denise Dufour C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.27 Silver
6 Kathryn Rector Dina Fulmer Patricia Rambasek Richard Laird C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results