Nov 02, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section M, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
8 7 17 8
K 8 3 Q 7 6 4 J 10 2 Q 10 2
9 A K 10 3 9 8 4 3 8 6 5 4
A Q 10 5 4 2 5 2 A A K 9 7

J 7 6 J 9 8 K Q 7 6 5 J 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
5
3
2
NT3
EW: 6 2 3 5 2NT
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -660 14 1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok vs.
25-Dennis Pittman-Nancy Chak
Play  2 E -130 2083 15-Karen Steele-Gale Perez vs.
15-Joann Szymecki-Rosanne Patterson
Play  4 E -620 1042 16-Asim Ulke-Judy Haffner vs.
4-Robert Flynn-June Threlkeld
Play  4 E -620 1042 17-Mary Lou Flach-Carl Bonfiglio vs.
6-Elaine Zweig-Neal Zweig
Play  4 E 100 22.594 18-Richard Zack-Mary Lou D'Altorio vs.
8-Joseph Easton-Kathryn Rector
Play  3NT W 100 22.594 19-Janice Smith-Frances McCarren vs.
10-Micheal Fezar-Hugo Churchill
Play  4 E -620 1042 20-Robert Quinlan-Constance Hoechstetter vs.
17-Patricia Anders-Lorraine Hanna
Play  2 E -140 1979 21-Istvan Bardi-Russell Orkin vs.
19-Wilbur Moore-David Legal
Play  4 E -620 1042 22-Jane Marshall-Ronald Franck vs.
21-Audrey Heidenreich-Kathleen Dolegowski
Play  4 E -650 417 23-Fran Steger-John McElroy vs.
23-Joseph Secka Sr-Joseph Bernot
Play  4 E -650 417 24-Vicki Goodykoontz-Jack Goodykoontz vs.
12-Robert Zimmermann-Peter Howell
Play  4 E -650 417 14-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine vs.
13-Judi Sonon-Cecilia Powell
Play  3 E -170 1667 13-Gloria Moser-Mary Lou Naughton vs.
11-Philip Goulding-Barry Goulding
Play  4 E -650 417 12-Bud McElhaney-Sandra McCall vs.
9-Sandra Brand-Marcella Retetagos
Play  1 E -170 1667 2-Madeleine Frizzi-Karl Sokalski vs.
2-Mahendra Patel-Vin Mehta
Play  3 E -170 1667 3-Catherine Caplan-Paul Caplan vs.
16-Mary Paulone Carns-Gail Carns
Play  4 E -650 417 4-Estill Duggins-Sidney Metzger vs.
18-Marilyn Burke-Sharon Rohr
Play  3 E -170 1667 5-Carol Berkman-Toby Wolfe vs.
20-Jenny Janitor-Barbara Belardi
Play  3NT W -630 729 6-Carol Henderson-Hugh McMaster vs.
22-Angela Agnello-Leroy Hackenberg II
Play  4 E -680 00 7-Ethel Levine-Donald Averbach vs.
24-James Fox-Craig Biddle
Play  3 E -170 1667 8-Lynne Colker-Alan Colker vs.
1-Sarah Wozniak-Ernest Collins
Play  3NT W 100 22.594 9-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon vs.
3-Richard Katz-Patricia Katz
Play  5 E 100 22.594 10-Bruce Brennan-Felice Brody vs.
5-Carol Stonis-Thomas Jolly Jr
Play  3 E -200 1354 11-Jean Picone-Dale Gregg vs.
7-Arlene Jacobelli-Kenneth Eichler
Play  4 E -620 1042 25-Ami Elis-James Quigley vs.
14-Martin Kumer-Susan Israelson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 170 833 1-Sarah Wozniak-Ernest Collins vs.
8-Lynne Colker-Alan Colker
Play  2 E 130 417 15-Joann Szymecki-Rosanne Patterson vs.
15-Karen Steele-Gale Perez
Play  3 E 170 833 16-Mary Paulone Carns-Gail Carns vs.
3-Catherine Caplan-Paul Caplan
Play  4 E 620 1458 17-Patricia Anders-Lorraine Hanna vs.
20-Robert Quinlan-Constance Hoechstetter
Play  4 E 650 2083 18-Marilyn Burke-Sharon Rohr vs.
4-Estill Duggins-Sidney Metzger
Play  2 E 140 521 19-Wilbur Moore-David Legal vs.
21-Istvan Bardi-Russell Orkin
Play  3 E 170 833 20-Jenny Janitor-Barbara Belardi vs.
5-Carol Berkman-Toby Wolfe
Play  4 E 620 1458 21-Audrey Heidenreich-Kathleen Dolegowski vs.
22-Jane Marshall-Ronald Franck
Play  3NT W 630 1771 22-Angela Agnello-Leroy Hackenberg II vs.
6-Carol Henderson-Hugh McMaster
Play  4 E 650 2083 23-Joseph Secka Sr-Joseph Bernot vs.
23-Fran Steger-John McElroy
Play  4 E 680 24100 24-James Fox-Craig Biddle vs.
7-Ethel Levine-Donald Averbach
Play  4 E 620 1458 14-Martin Kumer-Susan Israelson vs.
25-Ami Elis-James Quigley
Play  4 E 650 2083 13-Judi Sonon-Cecilia Powell vs.
14-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine
Play  4 E 650 2083 12-Robert Zimmermann-Peter Howell vs.
24-Vicki Goodykoontz-Jack Goodykoontz
Play  1 E 170 833 2-Mahendra Patel-Vin Mehta vs.
2-Madeleine Frizzi-Karl Sokalski
Play  3NT W -100 1.56 3-Richard Katz-Patricia Katz vs.
9-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon
Play  4 E 620 1458 4-Robert Flynn-June Threlkeld vs.
16-Asim Ulke-Judy Haffner
Play  5 E -100 1.56 5-Carol Stonis-Thomas Jolly Jr vs.
10-Bruce Brennan-Felice Brody
Play  4 E 620 1458 6-Elaine Zweig-Neal Zweig vs.
17-Mary Lou Flach-Carl Bonfiglio
Play  3 E 200 1146 7-Arlene Jacobelli-Kenneth Eichler vs.
11-Jean Picone-Dale Gregg
Play  4 E -100 1.56 8-Joseph Easton-Kathryn Rector vs.
18-Richard Zack-Mary Lou D'Altorio
Play  4 E 650 2083 9-Sandra Brand-Marcella Retetagos vs.
12-Bud McElhaney-Sandra McCall
Play  3NT W -100 1.56 10-Micheal Fezar-Hugo Churchill vs.
19-Janice Smith-Frances McCarren
Play  3 E 170 833 11-Philip Goulding-Barry Goulding vs.
13-Gloria Moser-Mary Lou Naughton
Play  3NT W 660 2396 25-Dennis Pittman-Nancy Chak vs.
1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok