Nov 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.66 Silver 1 1 92.00 Andi GordonDallas, TX Marie-Anne JohnsonDallas, TX Chuck EastinCleveland, OH Glenda CooperIrving, TX David CleggDallas, TX
5.69 Silver 2/3 82.00 Stephen BirnbaumDallas, TX Bob ButterfieldDallas, TX Eileen Smith DavidoffDallas, TX James McCommonsDallas, TX
5.69 Silver 2/3 2 1 82.00 Marylin HicksFort Worth, TX Don GreerFort Worth, TX Susan BreedingAustin, TX Arvind SharmaSouthlake, TX
3.65 Silver 4 76.00 Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Anita AlbertAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX
2.89 Silver 5 74.00 Donald HixsonRapid City, SD Virginia HixsonRapid City, SD Robert SchmidtMurphy, TX Khalifa AhmedDenton, TX
3.34 Silver 6 3 73.00 Brian GellesFairview, TX Janet GellesFairview, TX Stuart NelanMelissa, TX Robert BenderPlano, TX
2.51 Silver 7 4 72.00 Carol MurrayDallas, TX Rosalind SmithDallas, TX Carol CaseyDallas, TX Jo Ann TruittDallas, TX
1.92 Silver 8 71.00 Joe FletcherDesoto, TX Elinor FriesCoppell, TX Patricia MarchmanGarland, TX N TripodeFrisco, TX
2.27 Silver 5 2 69.00 Rebekah HahnThe Colony, TX David SalemDallas, TX Daniel ButlerDallas, TX Susan MossDallas, TX
1.70 Silver 6 3 68.00 William DriscollRichardson, TX J Terrence WolfeRichardson, TX Terence HarleyRichardson, TX Linda HarleyRichardson, TX
1.33 Silver 7/9 65.00 William HigginsDallas, TX Jean HigginsDallas, TX Nancy KellyAddison, TX May SebelDallas, TX
1.33 Silver 7/9 65.00 David LuzzattoDallas, TX Janet BorgGarland, TX Maria GregoratDallas, TX Betsy GoldsmithDallas, TX
1.33 Silver 7/9 65.00 J Scott EtchisonDallas, TX Judy EtchisonDallas, TX Robert ClarkeRichardson, TX Alma FarleyRichardson, TX
1.15 Silver 4/5 57.00 Erica WalkerDallas, TX Michael DurhamDallas, TX Janet SheppardPlano, TX Antina MaherFairview, TX
1.15 Silver 4/5 57.00 Joseph TrombelloDallas, TX Janice TrombelloDallas, TX Sam NorvellDallas, TX David NotewareDallas, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
32 Andi Gordon Marie-Anne Johnson Chuck Eastin Glenda Cooper David Clegg C 1 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.66 Silver
24 Marylin Hicks Don Greer Susan Breeding Arvind Sharma D 2/3 2 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.69 Silver
21 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield Eileen Smith Davidoff James McCommons B 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.69 Silver
20 Stan Pushkarsky Anita Albert Sharon Dameron Jarek Langer B 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.65 Silver
25 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson Robert Schmidt Khalifa Ahmed B 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.89 Silver
18 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Stuart Nelan Robert Bender C 6 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.34 Silver
29 Carol Murray Rosalind Smith Carol Casey Jo Ann Truitt C 7 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.51 Silver
7 Joe Fletcher Elinor Fries Patricia Marchman N Tripode B 8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.92 Silver
23 Jeff Dater Scott Nason Rich Brandenburg Tony Pellegrini Joseph Gill B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.69 Silver
27 Rebekah Hahn David Salem Daniel Butler Susan Moss D - 5 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.27 Silver
31 William Driscoll J Terrence Wolfe Terence Harley Linda Harley D - 6 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.70 Silver
11 William Higgins Jean Higgins Nancy Kelly May Sebel C - 7/9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Silver
12 David Luzzatto Janet Borg Maria Gregorat Betsy Goldsmith C - 7/9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Silver
13 J Scott Etchison Judy Etchison Robert Clarke Alma Farley C - 7/9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Silver
9 Edward Yetter Bonnie Kay Yetter John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.92 Silver
22 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson Susan Flick Fred Seipp Dale Remmers C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.92 Silver
10 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland Randolph Worsham Mike Sanders C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.69 Silver
16 Joseph Trombello Janice Trombello Sam Norvell David Noteware D - - 4/5 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.15 Silver
26 Jeff Newman Kimberly Dorsey-Newman Sheri Wolkenstein Jon Wolkenstein C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.46 Silver
5 Erica Walker Michael Durham Janet Sheppard Antina Maher D - - 4/5 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.15 Silver
15 Frances Coleman Burton Shepherd Chuck Thomas Amy Adams D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
6 Robert Bugbee Karim Abuhamad Darlene Campbell Judy Wood D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.81 Silver
19 James Willson Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm Jennifer Rao B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.46 Silver
4 Floyd Gerwig Karen Cohen Mary Lynn Genovesi Carla Joiner D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.46 Silver
30 Robert Holliday Liane Tsai Ginger Morgan Ann Parker C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.69 Silver
14 Ann Lewis Carol Nicoud Nancy Harralson Lue Waddle C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.69 Silver
28 Margaret Ellis Barbara Wood Mary Williams Wilton Crocker D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.46 Silver
3 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch Martin Schwartz Letty Garek C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.46 Silver
8 Martha Ward Susan Kroney Gano Ehlers Linda Lindley D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.23 Silver
1 Frank Durante Nancy Latner James Rider Cheryl Rider C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
2 Michael Chockley Debrah Chockley Hellen Revelle Sharon Seagraves D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
17 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor Debor Cassen Cecily Hutchison D - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results