Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 99.00 Donna ChambersSchenectady, NY Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY
4.75 Silver 2 1 74.00 Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY Larry RosenAlbany, NY
3.56 Silver 3 2 1 71.00 Deborah RauschLatham, NY Margaret LavelleAlbany, NY Richard LaplanteAlbany, NY Michael Esposito MdGuilderland, NY
2.67 Silver 4 3 65.00 Diana LackDuanesburg, NY Jonathan LackDuanesburg, NY W Daniel KelseyAverill Park, NY Lynda FlangerMayfield, NY
2.11 Silver 5 4 64.00 Peter MitchellSilver Bay, NY Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY Robert DicksonSilver Bay, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Donna Chambers Neil Chambers Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 6.33 Silver
9 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Richard Underwood Larry Rosen B 2 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.75 Silver
5 Deborah Rausch Margaret Lavelle Richard Laplante Michael Esposito Md C 3 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.56 Silver
3 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack W Daniel Kelsey Lynda Flanger B 4 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.67 Silver
8 Peter Mitchell Peter Allen Michael Rogers Robert Dickson B 5 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.11 Silver
13 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.65 Silver
6 Joseph Phillips Lois Phillips Judy Dobert Terry Bentley B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
10 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Walter Smith Arthur Bernhardt A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
11 James Beard Anne Beard Mary Williams Joel Prescott C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
2 Judy Dubay William Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
7 Raymond Ratte Charles Harding Patrick Rogers Diane Alexander B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
1 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.26 Silver
4 Susan Klein Judith Ciccio Glenys Mountford Sandra Rohner C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results