Nov 01, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brooks McNeely Barbara Heller A 3 - - 1 - - 403.78 59.82 403.78 7.35 Silver Scores
8 Donna Snover Ned Sanders C 10 - 2 2 1 1 383.23 56.77 383.23 1.79 Silver Scores
10 Stephi Luttrell J Larry Meyers Jr B 12 - - 3 2 - 373.45 55.33 373.45 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Mary Lockhart Helen Corbett B - - - 4 3 - 367.73 54.48 367.73 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Marlene Wass Barbara Winzurk B - - - - - - 355.22 52.63 355.22 Scores
2 Chris Green Robert Bramblett C - - 4 - - - 352.51 52.22 352.51 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming C - - 5 - - - 350.72 51.96 350.72 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B - - - - - - 337.50 50.00 337.50 Scores
9 Elizabeth Ivey Paula Kelling A - - - - - - 309.11 45.79 309.11 Scores
5 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 308.28 45.67 308.28 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kent Griffith Kitty Hopper B 8/9 6/7 - 1 1 - 384.00 56.89 384.00 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Joan Funkhouser Susan McGuire B - - - 2 2 - 363.78 53.89 363.78 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Robert Levesque Larry Lowell Jr A - - - 3 - - 343.72 50.92 343.72 1.15 Silver Scores
5 James Greiner Rosemary Bruggen A - - - 4 - - 341.22 50.55 341.22 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Garry Grove Jann Nielsen C - - - - 3 1 327.78 48.56 327.78 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - - - - 2 327.77 48.56 327.77 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 283.49 42.00 283.49 Scores
8 Joanne Hughes Laura Hoskins C - - - - - - 283.39 41.98 283.39 Scores
10 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - - - - 283.05 41.93 283.05 Scores
4 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 270.27 40.04 270.27 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 1 - - 372.94 55.25 372.94 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Robert Pardue Jim Ritts A - - - 2 - - 361.69 53.58 361.69 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Alan Smuckler M.D. Bruce Roberts B - - - 3 1 - 360.00 53.33 360.00 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C - - - 4 2 1 349.31 51.75 349.31 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Ted Helms Thomas Dickenson C - - - - 3 - 347.06 51.42 347.06 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 341.44 50.58 341.44 Scores
7 John Clark Anita Reilly B - - - - - - 327.38 48.50 327.38 Scores
9 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd B - - - - - - 306.56 45.42 306.56 Scores
6 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - - - - - 281.81 41.75 281.81 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karen Brown Gayle Cornwell B 1 1 - 1 1 - 418.00 61.93 418.00 13.06 Silver Scores
6 Ann Wallace Auggie De Weerd C - - 3 2 2 1 354.00 52.44 354.00 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - 3 - - 353.50 52.37 353.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Rick Whitehead Jane Champion B - - - 4 - - 347.00 51.41 347.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 342.00 50.67 342.00 Scores
4 Sandra Huntington Barbara Blaker B - - - - - - 302.00 44.74 302.00 Scores
5 James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - - - - 293.00 43.41 293.00 Scores
2 Peggy Dupont Catherine Greiner C - - - - - - 281.00 41.63 281.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 4 - - 1 - - 393.00 58.22 393.00 5.51 Silver Scores
4 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B 5 3 - 2 1 - 392.00 58.07 392.00 4.13 Silver Scores
9 Doris Ryan Robert Huntington B 7 5 - 3 2 - 385.50 57.11 385.50 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Hetzel Chuck Clark C - - - 4 3 1 325.00 48.15 325.00 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 306.50 45.41 306.50 Scores
5 Clifford Kent Jr Gerald Vaughan A - - - - - - 285.00 42.22 285.00 Scores
2 John Neumann Barry Midelton C - - - - - 2 266.00 39.41 266.00 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Pat Whitaker Ann Keown C - - - - - - 256.50 38.00 256.50 Scores
6 Donna Kraemer Alma VanHull C - - - - - - 252.00 37.33 252.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Martha Ann Huggins Paul Bienkowski B 2 2 - 1 1 - 415.00 61.48 415.00 9.80 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley C 6 4 1 2 2 1 386.00 57.19 386.00 3.10 Silver Scores
9 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B 8/9 6/7 - 3 3 - 384.00 56.89 384.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Alfred Crews Ittoop Maliyekkel B 11 - - 4 - - 380.50 56.37 380.50 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A 13 - - - - - 373.00 55.26 373.00 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Diane Stafford Carol Bond B - - - - - - 350.50 51.93 350.50 Scores
6 John Sease Cherie Williams C - - - - - - 340.00 50.37 340.00 Scores
7 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - - - - 308.00 45.63 308.00 Scores
5 John Rufi Peter Dittner A - - - - - - 276.50 40.96 276.50 Scores