Nov 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 313.29 66.94 313.29 4.81 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Ronald Kral Mel Yudkin X 4 2 - 2 1 - 276.69 59.12 276.69 3.37 Gold|Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Scull Martin de Bruin A 5 - - 3 - - 267.25 57.10 267.25 2.41 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 6 - - 4 - - 262.69 56.13 262.69 1.68 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes X 7 3 - 5 2 - 261.32 55.84 261.32 1.74 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson X 9 4 - 6 3 - 257.50 55.02 257.50 1.24 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Gwirtzman Kenneth Chatzinoff A 11 - - 7 - - 256.61 54.83 256.61 0.69 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Kelkar Charles Yaple A 13 - - 8 - - 249.91 53.40 249.91 0.60 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Dennis Wick Elaine Weintraub X 16 6 - - 4 - 245.19 52.39 245.19 0.87 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz X 17 7 - - - - 243.72 52.08 243.72 K - 5 - N/S Scores
20 Jeanne Gehret John Kinn X - 11 - - - - 219.04 46.80 219.04 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
19 Witold Palosz George Subt X - - - - - - 218.22 46.63 218.22 K - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 214.16 45.76 214.16 K - 1 - E/W Scores
12 William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III X - - - - - - 212.03 45.31 212.03 K - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 209.03 44.66 209.03 K - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Wendy Morrison Alice Miller X - - - - - - 208.24 44.50 208.24 K - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 203.91 43.57 203.91 K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 202.58 43.29 202.58 K - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 184.69 39.46 184.69 K - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Freedman Alvin Pecarsky X - - - - - - 174.62 37.31 174.62 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Kurt Engleman Randall Berseth X 2 1 - 1 1 - 278.28 59.46 278.28 4.81 Gold L - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Ettore Bianchi Brian Glubok A 3 - - 2 - - 277.78 59.35 277.78 3.37 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Joan Brody A 8 - - 3 - - 259.28 55.40 259.28 2.41 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A 10 - - 4 - - 256.81 54.87 256.81 1.68 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Carl Nelson Abigail Nichols X 12 5 - 5 2 - 254.31 54.34 254.31 1.82 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Kent Mignocchi Alison Wilson A 14 - - 6 - - 249.31 53.27 249.31 0.80 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Sheldon Per Daisy Goecker A 15 - - 7 - - 247.81 52.95 247.81 0.69 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein A 18 - - 8 - - 242.31 51.78 242.31 0.60 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ernie Schuler Thomas Peters X 19 8 - - 3 - 240.28 51.34 240.28 1.30 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Andy Kaufman Jeff Ruben A 20 - - - - - 239.81 51.24 239.81 L - 1 - N/S Scores
19 Stephen Serota Everett Young X - 9 - - 4 - 239.31 51.13 239.31 0.91 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Nat Zucker Julia Zucker X - 10 - - - - 234.28 50.06 234.28 L - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Russell Samuel Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 226.81 48.46 226.81 L - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Mary Wyatt Robert Maman X - - - - - - 218.80 46.75 218.80 L - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Smink Joanne Yurchak X - - - - - - 217.28 46.43 217.28 L - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Scholer Carol Mathews X - - - - - - 216.31 46.22 216.31 L - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Fama David Charleston X - - - - - - 190.31 40.66 190.31 L - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Sandy Bowers Marjorie Smink X - - - - - - 183.31 39.17 183.31 L - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley X - - - - - - 175.47 37.49 175.47 L - 8 - N/S Scores