Nov 12, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

46.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.60 Silver 1 111.00 John BrydenSurrey, BC Steve VincentBurnaby, BC David WatermanSurrey, BC Laurence BettsBurnaby, BC
13.20 Silver 2 1 98.00 Gustav AxenNew Westminster, BC Mike WilsonNew Westminster, BC John LaiVancouver, BC Alfred Lam
9.90 Silver 3 96.00 Gray McMullinVancouver, BC Ben TakemoriBurnaby, BC Joel MartineauVancouver, BC Bryan MaksymetzVancouver, BC
7.43 Silver 4 94.00 Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC William GeBurnaby, BC James WuSurrey, BC
5.87 Silver 5 2 1 92.00 David HuRichmond, BC David HuangBurnaby, BC Morris ChenSurrey, BC Qiang HuaVancouver, BC
5.03 Silver 6 90.00 Jennifer BeallBellingham, WA Ron BeallBellingham, WA Robert BjorgeBellingham, WA Thomas DevineFerndale, WA
4.16 Silver 7/8 88.00 Dianne IsfeldCoquitlam, BC Martin HennebergerCoquitlam, BC Robert GerrieRichmond, BC Aban GerrieRichmond, BC
4.16 Silver 7/8 3 2 88.00 Alex ChuangBurnaby, BC Xiangdong MengSurrey, BC Rex TuBellevue, WA George TuVancouver, BC
3.36 Silver 9/10 84.00 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC Zoran PecaVancouver, BC Michael DimichBurnaby, BC
3.36 Silver 9/10 4 84.00 Ryley BreiddalVancouver, BC Thomas AndersonNorth Vancouver, BC Pauline McClaffertyVancouver, BC Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC
2.93 Silver 11 83.00 Julie SmithVancouver, BC Michael YuenVancouver, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Doug HansfordSurrey, BC
2.71 Silver 12 82.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC
2.97 Silver 5 3 80.00 Stuart CarrBurnaby, BC Nolan DerbyVancouver, BC Wade CarpenterBurnaby, BC Wen Bo LiBurnaby, BC
2.23 Silver 6 4 76.00 Tom Jen KwanVancouver, BC C TsouRichmond, BC Ching Chung LaiRichmond, BC R ChanVancouver, BC
1.76 Silver 7/8 5 75.00 Barry YamanouchiBurnaby, BC Dan WatsonBurnaby, BC Stephanie WilliamsDelta, BC Cindy OishiWest Vancouver, BC
1.73 Silver 7/8 75.00 John AnthonyVancouver, BC Marla GropperVancouver, BC Sid SegalVancouver, BC Andrew KrywaniukBurnaby, BC
1.51 Silver 6 73.00 Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Kelvin RaywoodVancouver, BC Samuel KriklerVancouver, BC Greg MorseRichmond, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 John Bryden Steve Vincent David Waterman Laurence Betts A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 17.60 Silver
13 Gustav Axen Mike Wilson John Lai Alfred Lam B 2 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 13.20 Silver
40 Gray McMullin Ben Takemori Joel Martineau Bryan Maksymetz A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 9.90 Silver
36 Brad Bart Nicholas Stock William Ge James Wu A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.43 Silver
37 David Hu David Huang Morris Chen Qiang Hua C 5 2 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.87 Silver
17 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.03 Silver
24 Dianne Isfeld Martin Henneberger Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A 7/8 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.16 Silver
4 Alex Chuang Xiangdong Meng Rex Tu George Tu C 7/8 3 2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.16 Silver
20 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Zoran Peca Michael Dimich A 9/10 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.36 Silver
30 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson Pauline McClafferty Dee Steil B 9/10 4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.36 Silver
43 Julie Smith Michael Yuen Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.93 Silver
16 Eric Pan Jack Lee Baixiang Liu Amy Gao A 12 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.71 Silver
26 Stuart Carr Nolan Derby Wade Carpenter Wen Bo Li C - 5 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.97 Silver
34 Katrin Litwin Daniel Lyder Aidan Ballantyne Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.60 Silver
32 Maarten Tjebbes Ken Lochang Angela Fenton Patti Adams A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Silver
1 Kathy Adachi Marguerite Chiarenza Maryellen Gallo Diane Griffiths A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Silver
41 Donald Sache Sheila Sache Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.44 Silver
14 Tom Jen Kwan C Tsou Ching Chung Lai R Chan C - 6 4 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.23 Silver
9 Anne Scott Larry Pocock Yue Su Kai Zhou A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
11 John Anthony Marla Gropper Sid Segal Andrew Krywaniuk B - 7/8 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.73 Silver
10 Barry Yamanouchi Dan Watson Stephanie Williams Cindy Oishi C - 7/8 5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Silver
28 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood Samuel Krikler Greg Morse C - - 6 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.51 Silver
6 Marlene Sumi Tom Cotton Ouida McCullough Paul O'Brien B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
8 Julien Levesque Eda Kadar Kenneth Ramsay Julia Barsel C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.28 Silver
39 Long Xie Tao Feng Yuandong Ren David Yu B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.28 Silver
23 Harry Satanove Rhoda Tafler Tom Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.28 Silver
31 Debbie Martignago Jim Garnier Dariusz Matus Michael Desaulniers C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
42 Lesley Laudan Rangie Sylvestre Adelina Wong-Chor Dianne Sterling C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
12 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Dean Altschuler Isabel Chernoff A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.96 Silver
38 Larry Meyer David Herbert Sharene Jansen Jerry Shapiro C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
5 Allan Karro John Demeulemeester Ronald Pratt Marlene Powell B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.64 Silver
21 Marion Crowhurst Amirali Alibhai Joerg Schneider Frances Corney A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
19 Jean Groome Andrew Lee Sherman Kwan Ina Andersen A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.64 Silver
45 Tai Eng William Osten Paul Harding Jim McKenzie A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
3 David Gabel L Ralph Buckley Shaviv Ben Neriah Tanweer Saqalan C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.96 Silver
7 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal Brian Yager Merilyn Hicks C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.96 Silver
25 Wenda Hopp Bill Matheson Brock Short Bruce Adams C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
22 Raymond Clemmons Marilyn Knipp Ron Fox Brian Sims C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
33 Howard Haugom Rob Fought Kathryn Shannon Geoffrey Trafford C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
35 Don Brazeau Judy Strebinger Kathy Bye Bruce Macdonald A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.96 Silver
29 Judy Chang Keith Lee Glenda Affleck Ian Affleck C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.64 Silver
46 Caroline Solonenko Kevin Contzen Yen Karro Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.64 Silver
15 Karin Phillips Ross Deegan Mhairi Longridge Corrine Tapley C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.96 Silver
2 Susanne Sherburne Nora Demmert Sharon Carpenter Maritza Clough C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.64 Silver
44 Stephen Ottridge Robert Sewell David Waters Peter Tsang C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver
18 Janneke Noort Stephen Emerman Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results