Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 3:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Andy Hellquist Greg Morse B 5 1 - 1 1 - 412.22 56.62 444.00 856.22 8.82 Silver Scores
2 Laurence Betts David House A 8 - - 8 - - 383.70 52.71 437.50 821.20 4.81 Silver Scores
1 Michael Yuen Joel Martineau A 9 - - 3 - - 409.11 56.20 408.50 817.61 4.33 Silver Scores
11 Tom Jen Kwan Joerg Schneider A 14 - - 5 - - 403.93 55.48 369.00 772.93 2.89 Silver Scores
9 George Tu Rex Tu B 15 6 - - - - 355.70 48.86 416.00 771.70 2.71 Silver Scores
15 Wen Bo Li Alfred Lam B - 7 - 9 4 - 381.63 52.42 388.00 769.63 1.63 Silver Scores
8 David Huang David Hu B - 9 - - - - 338.07 46.44 425.00 763.07 2.24 Silver Scores
4 Brian Sims Ron Fox B - - - - - - 354.15 48.65 400.50 754.65 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock A - - - 6 - - 398.74 54.77 345.00 743.74 1.00 Silver Scores
12 James Balcom Marion Crowhurst B - - - - - - 332.89 45.73 385.00 717.89 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Tai Eng Eda Kadar A - - - - - - 354.15 48.65 356.00 710.15 Scores
13 Mike Wilson John Lai A - - - - - - 339.11 46.58 369.00 708.11 Scores
10 Karin Phillips Mhairi Longridge B - - - 11 6 - 375.41 51.57 330.50 705.91 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - - - - - - 350.00 48.08 355.50 705.50 Scores
14 Patti Adams Anne Smith B - - - 7 3 - 390.44 53.63 390.44 1.05 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Cristal Nell Brad Bart A 3 - - 5 - - 418.96 57.55 442.50 861.46 12.18 Silver Scores
6 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A 4 - - 7 - - 412.22 56.62 446.00 858.22 9.14 Silver Scores
1 Zoran Peca Andrew Krywaniuk B 10 3 - 6 4 - 416.37 57.19 390.50 806.87 3.94 Silver Scores
10 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 329.78 45.30 433.00 762.78 1.56 Silver Scores
3 David Waterman Julie Smith A - - - - - - 383.70 52.71 363.00 746.70 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Kathy Bye Judy Strebinger A - - - 8 - - 406.52 55.84 313.00 719.52 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Tom Satanove Shael Smith B - - - - - - 331.33 45.51 359.50 690.83 Scores
11 Rhoda Tafler Harry Satanove B - - - - - - 342.74 47.08 344.00 686.74 Scores
5 Sheila Sache Andrew Lee A - - - - - - 373.33 51.28 312.50 685.83 Scores
9 Corrine Tapley Patricia Wotherspoon B - - - - - - 284.67 39.10 395.00 679.67 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Judy Chang Keith Lee B - - - - - - 341.19 46.87 336.50 677.69 Scores
13 Ernst Walti Ofer Liviri B - - - - - - 311.63 42.81 340.00 651.63 Scores
2 Dee Steil Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 309.56 42.52 304.00 613.56 Scores
4 Linda McIntosh Diana Tchakalian B - - - - - - 314.74 43.23 243.00 557.74 Scores
15 Shaviv Ben Neriah Tanweer Saqalan B - - - - 5 - 364.00 50.00 364.00 0.39 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Ben Takemori William Ge A 7 - - 2 - - 409.63 56.27 416.00 825.63 5.42 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Anderson Ryley Breiddal B 12 5 - 10 5 - 375.93 51.64 423.50 799.43 3.33 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Adachi Stephanie Williams A - - - - - - 306.44 42.09 420.50 726.94 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Eurydice Nours Eugene Chan A - - - - - - 364.52 50.07 361.50 726.02 Scores
2 Jim McKenzie Larry Meyer B - - - - - - 359.85 49.43 362.00 721.85 Scores
3 Donald Sache Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 361.93 49.72 353.00 714.93 Scores
4 Maryellen Gallo Kenneth Ramsay B - - - 4 2 - 404.44 55.55 301.50 705.94 1.52 Silver Scores
12 Amy Gao Baixiang Liu B - - - - - - 348.44 47.86 355.00 703.44 Scores
7 Marlene Sumi Tom Cotton B - - - - - - 369.70 50.78 326.50 696.20 Scores
13 Stuart Carr Wade Carpenter B - - - - - - 353.63 48.58 337.00 690.63 Scores
9 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel B - - - - - - 275.85 37.89 393.50 669.35 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 358.81 49.29 307.00 665.81 Scores
5 Angela Fenton Stephen Beaton A - - - - - - 323.56 44.45 320.50 644.06 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Yue Su Larry Pocock A 1 - - 10 - - 391.48 53.77 497.50 888.98 21.66 Silver Scores
12 Michael Christensen Stanford Christie A 2 - - 1 - - 445.93 61.25 423.50 869.43 16.25 Silver Scores
6 Sid Segal William Osten B 6 2 - 3 2 - 431.93 59.33 398.00 829.93 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Gustav Axen Shelley Burns B 11 4 - 2 1 - 435.04 59.76 368.00 803.04 3.61 Silver Scores
5 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 13 - - 9 - - 392.00 53.85 394.50 786.50 3.09 Silver Scores
1 Garry Skoropada Dan Webster A - - - 11 - - 386.30 53.06 380.50 766.80 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Christa Mead Dick Yuen B - 8 - 4 3 - 419.48 57.62 346.00 765.48 1.52 Silver Scores
4 John Bryden Ron Ohmart B - - - - - - 339.63 46.65 414.50 754.13 2.09 Silver Scores
10 Michael Dimich Cindy Oishi A - - - - - - 345.33 47.44 346.00 691.33 Scores
7 Kelvin Raywood Gray McMullin A - - - - - - 317.85 43.66 353.00 670.85 Scores
9 Ken Lochang Barbara Hillman B - - - - 6 - 362.44 49.79 259.50 621.94 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 244.74 33.62 275.00 519.74 Scores
13 Shameine Ali Alan Borden A - - - - - - 339.11 46.58 339.11 Scores