Oct 30, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Dienstag (Tuesday) Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.95 Gold 1 96.00 Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC John MoffatBellingham, WA
9.71 Gold 2 88.00 Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC
7.28 Gold 3 81.00 Marv NordenPeachland, BC Ralph WilhelmiOlympia, WA Ross BatesCastlegar, BC Dorothy DoreCastlegar, BC
5.46 Gold 4 80.00 Stanley RobertsKirkland, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA Sun-O HoRedmond, WA
4.32 Gold 5 79.00 John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Douglas JohnsonGig Harbor, WA Melinda WestgateMercer Island, WA Paul BartronTacoma, WA
5.88 Gold 6 1 1 71.00 Paul BurmaSunnyside, WA Ronald McMullenShoreline, WA Janet WoolgarParksville, BC Lorna VeitchQualicum Beach, BC
4.41 Gold 7/8 2 2 70.00 Ralph LipeBellevue, WA Lynda LipeBellevue, WA D GlassfordChilliwack, BC Brian SimsCultus Lake, BC
3.06 Gold 7/8 70.00 Dudley BrownGrandview, WA Jennifer BallantyneVancouver, BC Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA
2.90 Gold 3/4 3 66.00 Steven LachowiczWenatchee, WA Sheila BergrenLeavenworth, WA Kit MorseSan Mateo, CA Chuck ReppasLeavenworth, WA
2.90 Gold 3/4 66.00 Lou ArevaloSpokane, WA William McVaughSpokane, WA David LyonsCoeur D Alene, ID Edward CarlsonCoeur D Alene, ID
1.82 Gold 5/6 61.00 Robert RichardsonClinton, WA Candace AllenClinton, WA Diane FelureVashon, WA Joel CastorianoMercer Island, WA
1.82 Gold 5/6 4 61.00 James DamVashon, WA Edna DamVashon, WA Cheryl WeiseVashon, WA Blythe BartlettVashon, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Dave Westfall Peter Herold Judy Harris John Moffat A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 12.95 Gold
14 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.71 Gold
11 Marv Norden Ralph Wilhelmi Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.28 Gold
25 Stanley Roberts Ray Miller Ken Christiansen Sun-O Ho A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.46 Gold
6 John Emmerson Douglas Johnson Melinda Westgate Paul Bartron A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.32 Gold
26 Paul Burma Ronald McMullen Janet Woolgar Lorna Veitch C 6 1 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.88 Gold
19 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe D Glassford Brian Sims C 7/8 2 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.41 Gold
8 Dudley Brown Jennifer Ballantyne Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 7/8 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.06 Gold
20 Lou Arevalo William McVaugh David Lyons Edward Carlson B - 3/4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.90 Gold
17 Steven Lachowicz Sheila Bergren Kit Morse Chuck Reppas C - 3/4 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.90 Gold
15 Barbara Nist Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Patti Hartley A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.68 Red
13 Robert Richardson Candace Allen Diane Felure Joel Castoriano B - 5/6 - - - - 61.00 0.00 -2.00 61.00 1.82 Gold
16 James Dam Edna Dam Cheryl Weise Blythe Bartlett C - 5/6 4 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.82 Gold
5 Marilyn Olson Barbra Cowan Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
22 Christopher Class Kathy Bye Vern Nunnally John Keech A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
1 Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Debbie Martignago Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.84 Red
24 Marla Patterson Sharon Gecse Frances Monro Patricia Baughan B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
21 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold Mary Greeniaus Jolanta Janowski B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.84 Red
12 Lee Silvas Art Silvas Miriam Goldberg Darrel Davis B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.05 Red
3 Marylynn Ghitter Sandi Link Bonnie Christopherson Al Stacey B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.84 Red
18 Richard Collingham Tarene Collingham Arthur Bean Mary Pat Bean C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.26 Red
23 Leslie Kelinson Sylvia Riewerts Linda Vernon Kathie Hoehne A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.05 Red
7 Martha Schwake Bill Drayton Donald Hanset Keith Carter C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
10 Mark Hatten William Fry John Dunn Marlene Manion C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
2 Donald Cottam Cecie Vatne Otis Leathers Evie Leathers B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Red
27 Rebecca Brown Sharon Carpenter Joy Pearson Ron Delbecq C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.42 Red
9 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady Toni McLeod Sharon Nordmark C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results