Nov 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

B/C/D Stratiflighted IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 1 - - 1 - - 37.13 0.00 37.13 4.33 Silver Scores
17 Ross Taff Leonard Feld D 4 1 1 2 1 1 30.55 0.00 30.55 2.65 Silver Scores
16 Jan Weber George Weber B - - - 3 - - 20.53 0.00 20.53 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Gertrude Cauwels Victor Bakian D - 4 4 4 2 2 17.91 0.00 17.91 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Susan Capeci Amal Abouhamad C - 6 - 5 3 - 10.40 0.00 10.40 0.66 Silver Scores
14 Lee Lin Bingjie Wang D - - - 6 4 3 7.33 0.00 7.33 0.52 Silver Scores
12 Riry Jones Maxine Adler D - - - 7 - - 6.79 0.00 6.79 0.31 Silver Scores
3 Rehna Levine Arvin Adler D - - - - - - 2.24 0.00 2.24 Scores
1 Jay Fisher Denise Fisher D - - - - - - 1.08 0.00 1.08 Scores
6 Sandra Apfel Shaul Rifkind D - - - - - - -2.09 0.00 -2.09 Scores
9 Michael Cotter Herbert Glantz D - - - - - - -4.98 0.00 -4.98 Scores
10 Linda Connolly Debbie Tzimoulis B - - - - - - -9.24 0.00 -9.24 Scores
13 Stephanie Austin Phoebe Corwin B - - - - - - -12.47 0.00 -12.47 Scores
15 Michelle Lanigan Kathy Sibi B - - - - - - -17.20 0.00 -17.20 Scores
8 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - - - - -26.08 0.00 -26.08 Scores
7 Manda Sanandaji Andrea Luckey C - - - - - - -27.52 0.00 -27.52 Scores
11 Nina Hertzberg Paul Weiner C - - - - - - -34.23 0.00 -34.23 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Michael Otte John Klaus B 2 - - 1 - - 36.53 0.00 36.53 3.25 Silver Scores
12 Joseph Shuldiner Carl Sorgen B 3 - - 2 - - 30.67 0.00 30.67 2.44 Silver Scores
2 Connie Heytink Cynthia Rosen D 5 2 2 3 1 1 27.40 0.00 27.40 1.99 Silver Scores
6 Angela Penney Trudy Bassin D 6 3 3 4 2 2 22.00 0.00 22.00 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Joann Goodspeed Corinne Marcus D - 5 5 5 3 3 13.00 0.00 13.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Wright Steve Highfill D - - - 6 4 - 7.93 0.00 7.93 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Emerson Burt Saxon C - - - 7 - - 3.47 0.00 3.47 0.31 Silver Scores
13 Ming Li Zenon Komar D - - - - - - -0.67 0.00 -0.67 Scores
1 Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr B - - - - - - -4.13 0.00 -4.13 Scores
16 Eiko Shimoyama Kayoko Nishitani D - - - - - - -6.07 0.00 -6.07 Scores
5 Phil Waxberg Suzanne Curtis B - - - - - - -12.93 0.00 -12.93 Scores
15 Ruth Yeselson Charles Hage B - - - - - - -15.07 0.00 -15.07 Scores
9 Barry Kurtz Thaddeus Gora D - - - - - - -20.33 0.00 -20.33 Scores
14 James Keiger Mee Warren D - - - - - - -25.47 0.00 -25.47 Scores
10 Robert Sterling Susan Katz B - - - - - - -27.60 0.00 -27.60 Scores
11 Pam Mills Joann Krey C - - - - - - -28.73 0.00 -28.73 Scores