Oct 30, 2018 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Santa Barbara Knockout 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
58.49 Gold 1 Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Steve WeinsteinMontclair, NJ Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
40.94 Gold 2 Ishmael Del'MonteLas Vegas, NV Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Eric LeongOakland, CA
23.40 Gold 3/4 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV
23.40 Gold 3/4 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX Robert MorrisHouston, TX David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Oren KriegelChicago, IL

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford Richard Gold Markland Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore Robert Morris David Grainger Oren Kriegel A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.40 Gold
14 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber Marel Bates Deborah Levinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Mitch Dunitz Mark Itabashi Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Geoff Hampson Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.40 Gold
11 Marjorie Michelin Robert Perlsweig Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lamya Agelidis Jim Johnsen Paul Darin Mary Loehr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Craig Kavin Susan Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Leo Bell Weishu Wu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan Joshua Donn Greg Hinze A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Steve Weinstein Alex Hudson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 58.49 Gold
5 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Brenda Keller Peter Gray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Ishmael Del'Monte Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Eric Leong A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.94 Gold
3 Jack Waller Brenda Jacobus James Merzon Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 John Clark Donald Crum Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Finn Kolesnik Rick Roeder Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter Crispin Barrere Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results