Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss 4 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.33 Silver 1 101.00 Forrest BottomleyLafayette, CA Barbara BottomleyLafayette, CA Patti KoganOrinda, CA Mark KoganOrinda, CA
4.00 Silver 2 95.00 Lili BassettPiedmont, CA Amy HansellPiedmont, CA Lisa EuphratPiedmont, CA Sarla PurohitOakland, CA
3.00 Silver 3 82.00 Anne HetlandWalnut Creek, CA Betty ArgabrightWalnut Creek, CA Kerry SmithWalnut Creek, CA Suresh GadadWalnut Creek, CA
2.02 Silver 4/5 80.00 Linda DuchschererCastro Valley, CA Kate HareAlameda, CA Mitchell DarnellFremont, CA Michael StambaughFremont, CA
2.02 Silver 4/5 80.00 Ronald JensenLivermore, CA Peter McIntyreLivermore, CA Harvey SiegelPleasanton, CA Richard SalvasLivermore, CA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Forrest Bottomley Barbara Bottomley Patti Kogan Mark Kogan A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 5.33 Silver
3 Lili Bassett Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat Sarla Purohit A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.00 Silver
8 Anne Hetland Betty Argabright Kerry Smith Suresh Gadad A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.00 Silver
6 Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare Mitchell Darnell Michael Stambaugh A 4/5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.02 Silver
10 Ronald Jensen Peter McIntyre Harvey Siegel Richard Salvas A 4/5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.02 Silver
11 Kathleen Clancy Marilyn Bookbinder Gay Schrag Jeff Fountain A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.50 Silver
1 Georgia Lambert John Mount Stephen Russell Susan Huber A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.44 Silver
5 Sam Earnhardt Furqan Naeem Susan Schlicht Gayle Everett A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.33 Silver
2 Robert Locke Maggie Edwy Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.33 Silver
7 Frank Silver Libby Silver Herbert Chung Susie Chung Susan Bailey A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.44 Silver
12 Rod Goree Ed Lichtig Arnita Calloway Elaine Fripp A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.22 Silver
4 Karen Corburn Kevin Patterson Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.44 Silver
9 Karen Cabrera Robert Cabrera Joann Lorber Martin Lorber A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.11 Silver
13 Helen Chow Nathan Chow Chloe Chow Gary Zeng A - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results