Nov 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
3 Vijaya Kamath Joyce Ellenberg H 4 2 - 1 1 - 103.07 61.35 103.07 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Andy Shockley Carla Shockley H 5 3 - 2 2 - 102.43 60.97 102.43 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Frank Silver Pam Wilkes G - - - 3 - - 88.79 52.85 88.79 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Kennedy Richardson Madelaine Georgette I - 6 4 - 3 1 88.17 52.48 88.17 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Griswold Gretchen Griswold I - - - - - - 83.14 49.49 83.14 Scores
2 Karen Cabrera Robert Cabrera H - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 81.64 Scores
7 Jennie Schacht Sue Burish I - - - - - - 62.57 37.24 62.57 Scores
1 Nancy Morton Janis Brown H - - - - - - 62.36 37.12 62.36 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
7 David Ehlers Alan Woodberry G 1 - - 1 - - 120.00 71.43 120.00 2.78 Silver Scores
4 Karen Corburn Kevin Patterson G - - - 2 - - 94.43 56.21 94.43 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Marie Berggren Kathleene Paul I - - 5 3 1 1 87.36 52.00 87.36 0.71 Silver Scores
3 James Bond Richard Springer H - - - - 2 - 84.07 50.04 84.07 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Matthews Robin Baker I - - - - - - 83.43 49.66 83.43 Scores
6 Patti Kogan Mark Kogan H - - - - - - 71.71 42.68 71.71 Scores
1 Jeff Fountain Karen Aldridge G - - - - - - 66.86 39.80 66.86 Scores
8 Marcia Bohan Leslie Crall I - - - - - - 65.64 39.07 65.64 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
3 Roy Tsai Marie Chong G 2 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 109.50 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Donna Derr Kenneth Derr I 6 4 2 2 1 1 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Lyn Sacco Heather Race G - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Rod Goree Helen Burke I - 5 3 4 2 2 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Garms Allan McAllister I - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Pat Silverstein Russell Silverstein I - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
6 Martin Lorber Joann Lorber H - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
1 Pamela Davison Jeri Ram I - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
2 Ethel Lew Edith Chiang I - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
8 Michael Whitaker William Schultz I 3 1 1 1 1 1 104.00 61.90 104.00 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley G - - - 2 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Marilyn Bookbinder Kathleen Clancy H - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Promessi Carol Shannon H - - - 4 3 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Laurie Vree Judy Duport I - - - - - 2 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz G - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Carol Gurrad Patrick Harl I - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
5 Pam Sawyer Gail Oraftik I - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Arnita Calloway Elaine Fripp I - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores