Nov 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
3 13 13 11
9 2 7 5 3 K 8 4 10 9 6 5 3
Q 3 K Q 9 J 9 5 3 K Q 4 2
K J 8 7 6 A J 10 4 7 2 A 7

A 10 5 4 8 6 2 A Q 10 6 J 8
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
5
3
4
NT4
EW: 1 2 4 3 3NT
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -450 00 1-Lois Horwitz-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
10-Sam Earnhardt-Furqan Naeem
Play  3NT W 50 1077 13-Jack Hawks-Belinda Ledgerwood vs.
5-Susan Bailey-Anne Bussey
Play  3NT W 50 1077 12-Rajeev Jog-Elenalani Lam vs.
3-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
Play  3NT W -400 4.535 11-Gary Mankin-Deborah Drysdale vs.
1-Andy Wasserman-Marcia Wasserman
Play  3NT W -400 4.535 10-Lili Bassett-Sarla Purohit vs.
13-Anne Hollingsworth-Joe Tang
Play  3NT W -400 4.535 9-Barbara Boyle-Donna Neff vs.
11-Eric Byler-David Wong
Play  3NT W -400 4.535 8-Don Levine-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
8-Betty Kael-Jonathan Kael
Play  4 E 50 1077 7-J Michael Held-Sheila Stuart vs.
9-Siesel Maibach-Thomas Stillman
Play  3NT E -400 4.535 6-Sarah Simmerman-Valerie Byrne vs.
6-Estelle Baum-Esther Rubke
Play  3NT E -400 4.535 5-Amy Hansell-Lisa Euphrat vs.
4-Linda Struthers-Harry Struthers
Play  3NT W -430 18 4-Joyce Goodman-Vicky Chen vs.
2-David Cartwright-Carol Smith
Play  4 E 100 13100 3-Shailesh Shah-D Lynn Shaeffer vs.
14-Charles Tonelli-Dianne Macleod
Play  3NT W 50 1077 2-Lois Flock-Ernie Scosseria vs.
12-Janice Kosel-Roseanne Smith
Play  3NT W 50 1077 14-Melanie Haddad-Christine Haedt vs.
7-Sheilah Fish-Harry Fish

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 400 8.565 1-Andy Wasserman-Marcia Wasserman vs.
11-Gary Mankin-Deborah Drysdale
Play  3NT W 400 8.565 13-Anne Hollingsworth-Joe Tang vs.
10-Lili Bassett-Sarla Purohit
Play  3NT W -50 323 12-Janice Kosel-Roseanne Smith vs.
2-Lois Flock-Ernie Scosseria
Play  3NT W 400 8.565 11-Eric Byler-David Wong vs.
9-Barbara Boyle-Donna Neff
Play  4 E 450 13100 10-Sam Earnhardt-Furqan Naeem vs.
1-Lois Horwitz-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  4 E -50 323 9-Siesel Maibach-Thomas Stillman vs.
7-J Michael Held-Sheila Stuart
Play  3NT W 400 8.565 8-Betty Kael-Jonathan Kael vs.
8-Don Levine-Shirley Rodenborn
Play  3NT W -50 323 7-Sheilah Fish-Harry Fish vs.
14-Melanie Haddad-Christine Haedt
Play  3NT E 400 8.565 6-Estelle Baum-Esther Rubke vs.
6-Sarah Simmerman-Valerie Byrne
Play  3NT W -50 323 5-Susan Bailey-Anne Bussey vs.
13-Jack Hawks-Belinda Ledgerwood
Play  3NT E 400 8.565 4-Linda Struthers-Harry Struthers vs.
5-Amy Hansell-Lisa Euphrat
Play  3NT W -50 323 3-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
12-Rajeev Jog-Elenalani Lam
Play  3NT W 430 1292 2-David Cartwright-Carol Smith vs.
4-Joyce Goodman-Vicky Chen
Play  4 E -100 00 14-Charles Tonelli-Dianne Macleod vs.
3-Shailesh Shah-D Lynn Shaeffer