Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 98.00 Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
7.22 Silver 2 97.00 Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Julie ArbitCharlotte, NC Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI
5.78 Silver 3 1 93.00 Dan SutherlandNorthville, MI Lynda ThalWest Bloomfield, MI Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Naresh KapilaAuburn Hills, MI
4.06 Silver 4 89.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Robert BrandowToledo, OH Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH
4.34 Silver 5/6 2 87.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
2.98 Silver 5/6 87.00 Anastasia TesslerAnn Arbor, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Samir ZeineSouthfield, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Walter GoldsmithBloomfield, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI
3.25 Silver 3 81.00 Gary TheisWilliamston, MI Robert ChristensenDewitt, MI Katherine JerniganEaton Rapids, MI Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI
2.44 Silver 4 74.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Walter MageeManitou Beach, MI Eric HolderTemperance, MI Lillian BackAnn Arbor, MI
1.93 Silver 5 72.00 Peter RootBirmingham, MI Lynn RootBirmingham, MI Emily MillerBirmingham, MI Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI
2.60 Silver 1 64.00 Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Gregory DresslerAnn Arbor, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI
1.95 Silver 2 63.00 James PerestaGrand Blanc, MI Stephen LeistFlushing, MI Carl LefflerBrownstown, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI
1.46 Silver 3 62.00 Judy MintzBloomfield Hls, MI Marcia BoxmanFarmington Hls, MI David DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI Diana DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Brenda Bryant Owen Lien Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 9.63 Silver
12 Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher Julie Arbit Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.22 Silver
15 Dan Sutherland Lynda Thal Deepak Dighe Naresh Kapila B 3 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.78 Silver
2 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Robert Brandow Gary Brinker A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.06 Silver
24 Satish Shah Thomas Hunt Jerome Hasenjager Ross Weinstein B 5/6 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.34 Silver
9 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman Samir Zeine William Winokur Walter Goldsmith Michael Giordano A 5/6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.98 Silver
4 Edward White Martin Hirschman Mark Bendure Robert Brent A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.04 Silver
7 Gary Theis Robert Christensen Katherine Jernigan Suzanne Baker B - 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.25 Silver
13 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Irving Rosenstein Richard Temkin A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.30 Silver
11 James Walter Walter Magee Eric Holder Lillian Back B - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.44 Silver
19 Cheryl Bloom Michael Crane Lori Strager James Bloom A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
3 Peter Root Lynn Root Emily Miller Kathy Twomey B - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.93 Silver
17 Victoria Vallone Thomas Ciaramitaro Scott Miller Harry Jagtiani B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
6 Sandy Birnholtz Clarke Cunningham Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
5 Wilbur Argersinger David Aderente David Graff Bob Rasmussen B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
8 Martha Toon Corey Powell Gregory Dressler Klaus Brondum C - - 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.60 Silver
14 James Peresta Stephen Leist Carl Leffler Maria Conti C - - 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.95 Silver
22 Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman David Donegan Diana Donegan C - - 3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.46 Silver
1 Jane Lehman Joan Capuano Jill Rastelli Mary Robinson C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
10 Bob Ondo Graham Putnam Ed Herstein Mark Hugger B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.52 Silver
16 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger Lois Wodika B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
23 Julian Prince Jerrie Sasson Carol Resnick Steven Miller C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
18 Karen Stankard Gerald Grueter Doris Horton Cathy Weissenborn C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.52 Silver
20 Chris Hill Ann Margosian Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.26 Silver
25 Robert Nowikowski Barbara Nowikowski Thomas Bonfils James Huston C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results