Nov 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.89 Silver 1 96.00 Karen SolheimSurprise, AZ Grace Pridal-PetersPeoria, AZ Kamy IngelsPhoenix, AZ Rebecca BergPeoria, AZ
2.17 Silver 2 90.00 Kathleen AshbyScottsdale, AZ Anita McClintockScottsdale, AZ Joel GlassmanScottsdale, AZ Joseph MattreyScottsdale, AZ
1.63 Silver 3 88.00 Harvey LoweTempe, AZ Cheryl VerlanderSun Lakes, AZ Cynthia CantorChandler, AZ Garry KeisterTempe, AZ
1.22 Silver 4 86.00 S Edward HargestCave Creek, AZ Alan StoneScottsdale, AZ Deborah BaronofskyScottsdale, AZ Kathleen MaloCalgary, AB
0.96 Silver 5 80.00 Heather BowyerCalgary, AB Craig BowyerCalgary, AB David HolmesScottsdale, AZ Lynne HolmesScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Karen Solheim Grace Pridal-Peters Kamy Ingels Rebecca Berg A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.89 Silver
12 Kathleen Ashby Anita McClintock Joel Glassman Joseph Mattrey A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.17 Silver
7 Harvey Lowe Cheryl Verlander Cynthia Cantor Garry Keister A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.63 Silver
3 S Edward Hargest Alan Stone Deborah Baronofsky Kathleen Malo A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.22 Silver
4 Heather Bowyer Craig Bowyer David Holmes Lynne Holmes A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.96 Silver
1 Marcia Dalton Linda Lacaff Alaire Beeby Diana McIntosh A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.55 Silver
6 Christine Giza William Harrison Rita Myrann Vicki Aubrey A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.33 Silver
10 Kimberly Bauer Renee Prendergast Carol Ritter Jacque Tooley A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.33 Silver
2 June Cohen Barbara C Leavitt Suzanne May Joan Ohre A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.33 Silver
5 Kay Kennedy Deborah Berry Ed Bader Patricia Potter A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.22 Silver
8 Ronald Doubek Norman Lamster Dave Pietrewicz Mark Solow A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.33 Silver
11 Irwin Sheer Barbara Sheer Brenda Biggs John Longabaugh A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.22 Silver
13 Benjamin Cruz Jackson Young Sarah Schillinger Peter Schillinger A - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results