Nov 03, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

199er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Jeanne Gorman Karen Greenberg E - 6 - 1 1 - 200.96 55.82 200.96 0.93 Silver Scores
4 Robert Belton Janice Shimokubo D - - - 2 - - 197.92 54.98 197.92 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Peter Mattingly Janet Mattingly E - - - 3 2 - 195.49 54.30 195.49 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Christine Giza William Harrison D - - - 4 - - 190.90 53.03 190.90 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Pam Gerstner Jack Edmonds F - - 1 - 3 1 180.02 50.01 180.02 1.17 Silver Scores
1 Sam Kuller Julie Beckvall E - - - - - - 173.87 48.30 173.87 Scores
7 Lois Allen Jane Ash F - - 4 - - - 157.52 43.76 157.52 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Sylvia Yoder Carl Yoder F - - - - - - 155.40 43.17 155.40 Scores
5 Susan Miller Kay Kennedy E - - - - - - 144.03 40.01 144.03 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Alice Whited Allen Whited D 1 - - 1 - - 236.24 65.62 236.24 3.02 Silver Scores
4 Mattie Ohl Jeff Matthews E - 5 - 2 1 - 210.09 58.36 210.09 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Irmin Roberts Pat Schlecht E - - - 3 2 - 197.08 54.74 197.08 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Cynthia Cantor Garry Keister E - - - 4 3 - 196.64 54.62 196.64 0.39 Silver Scores
3 Linda Saperstein Naomi Caras-Miller D - - - - - - 176.40 49.00 176.40 Scores
8 Susan Kessler Francine Peele E - - - - - - 169.59 47.11 169.59 Scores
6 Ruth Lusby Randy Brewer F - - 3 - - 1 168.90 46.92 168.90 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Morgan Wiley Adams F - - - - - - 155.93 43.31 155.93 Scores
7 Myrna Levin Randy Stone E - - - - - - 133.02 36.95 133.02 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Ronald Doubek Norman Lamster E 2 1 - 1 1 - 223.18 61.99 223.18 2.48 Silver Scores
7 Michael Olson Alice Olson D 3 - - 2 - - 217.17 60.33 217.17 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Russell Difrancisca Heather Merkin E 6 4 - 3 2 - 213.38 59.27 213.38 1.05 Silver Scores
2 Philip Dantzscher Patricia Dantzscher E - - - 4 3 - 196.54 54.59 196.54 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Michael Rissman Geoff Walker E - - - 5 4 - 193.70 53.81 193.70 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Johnson Shirley Meyer E - - - - - - 189.87 52.74 189.87 Scores
9 Gayle Djavadi Cissie Lilien D - - - - - - 180.66 50.18 180.66 Scores
3 Pepita Johansen Patricia Finkle E - - - - - - 180.02 50.01 180.02 Scores
5 Freya Winsberg Marilyn Kratter E - - - - - - 160.74 44.65 160.74 Scores
10 Rick Weinstein Rita Weinstein E - - - - - - 159.20 44.22 159.20 Scores
8 Christine Riggers Warren Riggers F - - - - - 1 153.13 42.54 153.13 0.44 Silver Scores
11 Gerry Klaiman Lynn Crowley F - - - - - - 126.89 35.25 126.89 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Patti Weiss Dennis Weiss E 4 2 - 1 1 - 217.13 60.31 217.13 1.86 Silver Scores
5 Linda Lacaff Alaire Beeby E 5 3 - 2 2 - 214.10 59.47 214.10 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Carol Kornbluth Karen Dugger D - - - 3 - - 212.16 58.93 212.16 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Lois-Lynne Mathisen Virginia Chernis E - - - 4 3 - 194.43 54.01 194.43 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby E - - - 5 4 - 188.54 52.37 188.54 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Claudette Raphael Viv Hynes E - - - - - - 184.27 51.19 184.27 Scores
1 David Busse William McElroy F - - 2 - - 1 177.29 49.25 177.29 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Naughton Cheryl Robillard F - - - - - 2 154.26 42.85 154.26 0.36 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Simpson Edward Youngberg E - - - - - - 142.57 39.60 142.57 Scores
9 David Ulm Okyol Barrett F - - - - - - 142.39 39.55 142.39 Scores
10 Lee Reynold Randall Reynolds F - - - - - - 123.46 34.29 123.46 Scores