Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.40 Gold 1 139.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO
21.30 Gold 2 136.00 Mark FitzmorrisSaint Augustine, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Mark CrumrineOcala, FL Richard CornettOcala, FL
16.29 Gold 3 1 129.00 Robert LyretteBoucherville, QC Janine GauthierBriny Breezes, FL Michel AllardTrois-Rivieres, QC Huguette JacquesTrois-Rivieres, QC
12.22 Gold 4 2 127.00 Richard SeidmanOrlando, FL Andy SloanThe Villages, FL Charles ShowalterThe Villages, FL Paul MathesonThe Villages, FL
9.47 Gold 5 126.00 Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Carol CliffordMiami, FL
8.11 Gold 6 121.00 Barry BraginFort Pierce, FL Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Edward SpearSarasota, FL Jonathan GreenMelbourne, FL
9.16 Gold 7/8 3 1 118.00 Cynthia HollerFernandina, FL Lee WeinerFernandina Bch, FL Anne KohlmanAmelia Island, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL
6.71 Gold 7/8 118.00 Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Spike LayDaytona Beach, FL Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC Hugh Brown JrGreenwood, SC
5.68 Gold 9 116.00 Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Brian MasonCrossville, TN Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Richard VatterCadillac, MI
6.87 Gold 10 4 115.00 Ronald MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL Nancy MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth FleischmannNew York, NY
5.43 Gold 5 105.00 Douglas KahnTallahassee, FL Andrew GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Carol GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Charles GillSt Petersburg, FL
4.65 Gold 6 102.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Marvin DarterNorth Port, FL Linda DarterNorth Port, FL
3.85 Gold 7/8 100.00 Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Lena HowardElkhart, IN Carole StuenkelPalm Beach Gdns, FL Fran SmithEstero, FL
3.85 Gold 7/8 100.00 Daniel Sellers, JrJacksonville, FL Keith WhiteJacksonville, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL Dottie KingJacksonville, FL
4.50 Gold 2 91.00 Carol KimmelAmelia Island, FL Steve KimmelAmelia Island, FL David SamsonFernandina, FL Edward Connell IIIFernandina, FL
3.38 Gold 3 89.00 Conner BoydDavidson, NC Christopher SmithVero Beach, FL Dale RandsW Palm Beach, FL Rawy ShediacEnglewood, FL
2.53 Gold 4 88.00 Cabot Jaffee JrMaitland, FL Andrew WilkinCasselberry, FL Robert SprickOrlando, FL Ping ChenWinter Springs, FL
2.00 Gold 5 85.00 Stephen HorwitzAvalon, NJ Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL Monique DupuisLevis, QC Loretta WestlerPhiladelphia, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Les Bart Gloria Bart Anne Brenner David Caprera A 1 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 28.40 Gold
4 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton Mark Crumrine Richard Cornett A 2 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 21.30 Gold
30 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Michel Allard Huguette Jacques B 3 1 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 16.29 Gold
9 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan Charles Showalter Paul Matheson B 4 2 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 12.22 Gold
7 Corey Krantz Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris Carol Clifford A 5 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 9.47 Gold
13 Barry Bragin Arnold Malasky Edward Spear Jonathan Green A 6 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 8.11 Gold
39 Olin Hubert Spike Lay Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 7/8 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 6.71 Gold
11 Cynthia Holler Lee Weiner Anne Kohlman Michael Waskew C 7/8 3 1 - - - 118.00 0.00 -1.00 118.00 9.16 Gold
18 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Allison L Cappelletti Richard Vatter A 9 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 5.68 Gold
6 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann B 10 4 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 6.87 Gold
40 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen James Krekorian Drew Casen A - - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.00 Red
31 Douglas Kahn Andrew Garnett Carol Garnett Charles Gill B - 5 - - - - 105.00 0.00 -1.00 105.00 5.43 Gold
17 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter B - 6 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 4.65 Gold
24 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.75 Red
22 Peter Jargowsky Lena Howard Carole Stuenkel Fran Smith B - 7/8 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 3.85 Gold
26 Daniel Sellers, Jr Keith White Christie Sellers Dottie King B - 7/8 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 3.85 Gold
38 Peter Cleaves Gerald Nehra Scott Roland Connie Queller B - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.75 Red
5 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel David Samson Edward Connell III C - - 2 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.50 Gold
15 Craig Hemphill Ann Buchholz James West Darlene Herman B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.50 Red
25 Conner Boyd Christopher Smith Dale Rands Rawy Shediac C - - 3 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.38 Gold
14 Shirley Seals Nancy Martin Lynn Chapman Mark Franzoni B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.50 Red
2 Cabot Jaffee Jr Andrew Wilkin Robert Sprick Ping Chen C - - 4 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.53 Gold
34 Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey Monique Dupuis Loretta Westler C - - 5 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.00 Gold
20 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.50 Red
27 Teri Smoot Albert Wilson Jr Thomas Pinter Betty Sandifer B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.50 Red
12 Susan Eisenberg Benjamin Eisenberg Nancy Benamati John Bortins B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.50 Red
16 Daniel Boye Steven Barcus Robert Dennard Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.50 Red
8 William Hutchins John Orren Aldo Cardia Maxine Cechvala C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.25 Red
3 Jeffrey Liu Todd Wachsman Sanford Robbins Carol Vogt B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.00 Red
1 Freerk Polling Betty Parker Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.25 Red
21 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss Marlise Cusick Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.00 Red
23 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby William Connellan Louise Hodgins C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.75 Red
36 Will Engel Suzanne Dunn Jay Cohodes Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
19 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb Rita Marinho Marion Tillack C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.00 Red
28 Susan Airth William Airth Jr David Terry Kathleen Gillman C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
29 Stanley Goodman Samuel Crigler George Syme Stephen Saker C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
10 Jack Hargrove David Bischoping Peg Lindsay Joan Mager B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
33 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang Judy Miller Jane Stead C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
35 Bruce Walker Jane Walker Sandra Macpherson James Keegan C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
37 Ann Farrell Daryl Drew Carole Parent Guay Babak Shafii C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results