Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 100.00 Constance SweeneyNew Bedford, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA Richard PhillipsWestport, MA Eleanor PhillipsWestport, MA
7.35 Gold 1 100.00 Constance SweeneyNew Bedford, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA Richard PhillipsWestport, MA Eleanor PhillipsWestport, MA
7.35 Gold 1 100.00 Constance SweeneyNew Bedford, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA Richard PhillipsWestport, MA Eleanor PhillipsWestport, MA
7.35 Gold 1 100.00 Constance SweeneyNew Bedford, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA Richard PhillipsWestport, MA Eleanor PhillipsWestport, MA
5.51 Gold 2 1 97.00 Lucy SachsLincoln, MA Janis WeilheimerBoston, MA Barbara BlauerNeebham, MA Rob RussellMiddleton, MA
5.51 Gold 2 1 97.00 Lucy SachsLincoln, MA Janis WeilheimerBoston, MA Barbara BlauerNeebham, MA Rob RussellMiddleton, MA
5.51 Gold 2 1 97.00 Lucy SachsLincoln, MA Janis WeilheimerBoston, MA Barbara BlauerNeebham, MA Rob RussellMiddleton, MA
5.51 Gold 2 1 97.00 Lucy SachsLincoln, MA Janis WeilheimerBoston, MA Barbara BlauerNeebham, MA Rob RussellMiddleton, MA
4.13 Gold 3 96.00 Lisa MuirLexington, MA Glenn MuirLexington, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA
4.13 Gold 3 96.00 Lisa MuirLexington, MA Glenn MuirLexington, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA
4.13 Gold 3 96.00 Lisa MuirLexington, MA Glenn MuirLexington, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA
4.13 Gold 3 96.00 Lisa MuirLexington, MA Glenn MuirLexington, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA
3.10 Gold 4 87.00 Richard BurkhartBurlington, MA Marilyn HowardBurlington, MA Phyllis BloomActon, MA Beth MazerLexington, MA
3.10 Gold 4 87.00 Richard BurkhartBurlington, MA Marilyn HowardBurlington, MA Phyllis BloomActon, MA Beth MazerLexington, MA
3.10 Gold 4 87.00 Richard BurkhartBurlington, MA Marilyn HowardBurlington, MA Phyllis BloomActon, MA Beth MazerLexington, MA
3.10 Gold 4 87.00 Richard BurkhartBurlington, MA Marilyn HowardBurlington, MA Phyllis BloomActon, MA Beth MazerLexington, MA
2.45 Gold 5 84.00 Marjory NimbergFoxboro, MA Richard NimbergFoxboro, MA Jen ReidyNorwell, MA Ann KeeganNeedham, MA
2.45 Gold 5 84.00 Marjory NimbergFoxboro, MA Richard NimbergFoxboro, MA Jen ReidyNorwell, MA Ann KeeganNeedham, MA
2.45 Gold 5 84.00 Marjory NimbergFoxboro, MA Richard NimbergFoxboro, MA Jen ReidyNorwell, MA Ann KeeganNeedham, MA
2.45 Gold 5 84.00 Marjory NimbergFoxboro, MA Richard NimbergFoxboro, MA Jen ReidyNorwell, MA Ann KeeganNeedham, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Larry KernanBedford, MA Moses LiskovLexington, MA Richard BargarAndover, MA John ManopoliJamaica Plain, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Larry KernanBedford, MA Moses LiskovLexington, MA Richard BargarAndover, MA John ManopoliJamaica Plain, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Robert MagherWellfleet, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Robert MagherWellfleet, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Larry KernanBedford, MA Moses LiskovLexington, MA Richard BargarAndover, MA John ManopoliJamaica Plain, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Larry KernanBedford, MA Moses LiskovLexington, MA Richard BargarAndover, MA John ManopoliJamaica Plain, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Robert MagherWellfleet, MA
1.97 Gold 6/7 82.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Robert MagherWellfleet, MA
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Lotika PaintalBoston, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Lotika PaintalBoston, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Peter GlanzGreenville, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI Richard TropperPascoag, RI
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Peter GlanzGreenville, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI Richard TropperPascoag, RI
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Lotika PaintalBoston, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Lotika PaintalBoston, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Peter GlanzGreenville, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI Richard TropperPascoag, RI
1.55 Gold 8/9 81.00 Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Peter GlanzGreenville, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI Richard TropperPascoag, RI
2.60 Red 2 79.00 Alan PeterfreundAmherst, MA Michael RamellaNorthampton, MA Yan DrabekFlorence, MA Barry LaflamSouthampton, MA
2.60 Red 2 79.00 Alan PeterfreundAmherst, MA Michael RamellaNorthampton, MA Yan DrabekFlorence, MA Barry LaflamSouthampton, MA
2.60 Red 2 79.00 Alan PeterfreundAmherst, MA Michael RamellaNorthampton, MA Yan DrabekFlorence, MA Barry LaflamSouthampton, MA
2.60 Red 2 79.00 Alan PeterfreundAmherst, MA Michael RamellaNorthampton, MA Yan DrabekFlorence, MA Barry LaflamSouthampton, MA
1.95 Red 3 71.00 Carol McCulloughFoster, RI Sisan SmallmanScituate, RI Lynne FitzpatrickWarwick, RI John FitzpatrickWarwick, RI
1.95 Red 3 71.00 Carol McCulloughFoster, RI Sisan SmallmanScituate, RI Lynne FitzpatrickWarwick, RI John FitzpatrickWarwick, RI
1.95 Red 3 71.00 Carol McCulloughFoster, RI Sisan SmallmanScituate, RI Lynne FitzpatrickWarwick, RI John FitzpatrickWarwick, RI
1.95 Red 3 71.00 Carol McCulloughFoster, RI Sisan SmallmanScituate, RI Lynne FitzpatrickWarwick, RI John FitzpatrickWarwick, RI
1.46 Red 4 68.00 Lincoln PinskyActon, MA Rob JonesActon, MA Hardin MatthewsBelmont, MA Thomas SheaActon, MA
1.46 Red 4 68.00 Lincoln PinskyActon, MA Rob JonesActon, MA Hardin MatthewsBelmont, MA Thomas SheaActon, MA
1.46 Red 4 68.00 Lincoln PinskyActon, MA Rob JonesActon, MA Hardin MatthewsBelmont, MA Thomas SheaActon, MA
1.46 Red 4 68.00 Lincoln PinskyActon, MA Rob JonesActon, MA Hardin MatthewsBelmont, MA Thomas SheaActon, MA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • C
  • GG

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
9 Constance Sweeney Bernard Bendiksen Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 7 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.35 Gold
2 Lucy Sachs Janis Weilheimer Barbara Blauer Rob Russell 3 2 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.51 Gold
1 Lisa Muir Glenn Muir Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 7 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.13 Gold
5 Richard Burkhart Marilyn Howard Phyllis Bloom Beth Mazer 7 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.10 Gold
24 Marjory Nimberg Richard Nimberg Jen Reidy Ann Keegan 7 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.45 Gold
11 Kathy Gatewood Bruce Sauter Philip Pane Robert Magher 7 6/7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.97 Gold
8 Larry Kernan Moses Liskov Richard Bargar John Manopoli 7 6/7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.97 Gold
21 Barry Gilbert Peter Glanz Harry Glaser Richard Tropper 7 8/9 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.55 Gold
14 Leonard Strang Lotika Paintal Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain 7 8/9 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.55 Gold
26 Paul Durda Henry Shulman Sandy Smith Jayne Rutherford 7 - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.76 Red
13 Alan Peterfreund Michael Ramella Yan Drabek Barry Laflam 3 - 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.60 Red
28 Philip Tifft Stephen Kokkins Carolyn Fox Robin Worcester 7 - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.76 Red
7 Sheila Goddard Jan Anderson Meredith Stravato Ellen Cook 7 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.57 Red
20 Nancy Mullen Deborah Hannon Kathleen Aubrey Nora Schneider 7 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.76 Red
15 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman Lynne Fitzpatrick John Fitzpatrick 3 - 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.95 Red
22 Lincoln Pinsky Rob Jones Hardin Matthews Thomas Shea 3 - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.46 Red
3 Ann Johnson Dori Senerchia Christine Pettingell Wendy Zimman-Smith 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.57 Red
25 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta Michael Shore Lin Li 3 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.57 Red
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.57 Red
27 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green Susanne Osberg Carol Reymos 3 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Red
18 Philip Wallis Stephen Lister Frank Falvey Nancy Dowd 3 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
6 Warren Brown Sandra Jodice Margaret Crist Paul Butler 3 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.38 Red
30 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.67 Red
29 Mark McKenzie Trey Hyer A Paul Larosa Betty Wilder 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.57 Red
17 Diane Lambert Eileen Lombardi Linda Travers Marie Strumolo 7 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
23 Joan Reid Marlene Wurster Margaret Fleming Juanita Hart 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.48 Red
12 Anne Farrington Eileen Connors Margaret Gardner Deborah Notman 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.38 Red
10 Margaret Greer Marybeth Schulte Lisa McChesney Julia Hicks 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.19 Red
16 Richard Reid Janice Goff Katherine Meyer Richard Meyer 7 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.48 Red
19 Beatrice Martini Janice Ward Julie Goulet Frances Mancini 3 - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results