Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Mid-Flight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.67 Gold 1 1 95.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Leda KnightHolliston, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA
18.67 Gold 1 1 95.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Leda KnightHolliston, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA
18.67 Gold 1 1 95.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Leda KnightHolliston, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA
18.67 Gold 1 1 95.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Leda KnightHolliston, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 Lesley RugglesAntigonish, NS Scott RappardDartmouth, NS Harold NordstromReading, MA Michael WilliamsDanvers, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 Lesley RugglesAntigonish, NS Scott RappardDartmouth, NS Harold NordstromReading, MA Michael WilliamsDanvers, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 David LevinBelmont, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 David LevinBelmont, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 Lesley RugglesAntigonish, NS Scott RappardDartmouth, NS Harold NordstromReading, MA Michael WilliamsDanvers, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 Lesley RugglesAntigonish, NS Scott RappardDartmouth, NS Harold NordstromReading, MA Michael WilliamsDanvers, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 David LevinBelmont, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA
12.25 Gold 2/3 2/3 94.00 David LevinBelmont, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA
7.88 Gold 4 4 87.00 Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT Ross HuntingtonHampstead, NH Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT
7.88 Gold 4 4 87.00 Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT Ross HuntingtonHampstead, NH Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT
7.88 Gold 4 4 87.00 Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT Ross HuntingtonHampstead, NH Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT
7.88 Gold 4 4 87.00 Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT Ross HuntingtonHampstead, NH Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT
6.22 Gold 5 5 85.00 Rosemary TatorChelmsford, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
6.22 Gold 5 5 85.00 Rosemary TatorChelmsford, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
6.22 Gold 5 5 85.00 Rosemary TatorChelmsford, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
6.22 Gold 5 5 85.00 Rosemary TatorChelmsford, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
5.33 Gold 6 6 81.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Anthony KeatsFramingham, MA Allen PostAndover, MA
5.33 Gold 6 6 81.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Anthony KeatsFramingham, MA Allen PostAndover, MA
5.33 Gold 6 6 81.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Anthony KeatsFramingham, MA Allen PostAndover, MA
5.33 Gold 6 6 81.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Anthony KeatsFramingham, MA Allen PostAndover, MA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • B
  • BB

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
21 Roger Zessis Leda Knight Tom Floyd Michael McDonald C 1 1 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 18.67 Gold
15 David Levin Marguerite Levin Diana Chirita Nicole Gardner C 2/3 2/3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 12.25 Gold
5 Lesley Ruggles Scott Rappard Harold Nordstrom Michael Williams C 2/3 2/3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 12.25 Gold
6 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C 4 4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.88 Gold
4 Rosemary Tator Lucy Hulse Maureen Bitler Elizabeth Wood C 5 5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.22 Gold
13 Matt Muir Eva Muir Anthony Keats Allen Post C 6 6 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.33 Gold
22 Terry Kay Bargar Jo Megna-Wallace Lynn Duncan Sam Shoushtarian C - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.30 Red
9 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Daniele Panayotatos Lisa Brooks C - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.04 Red
17 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu Marsha Gerstein James Felch B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.04 Red
8 Joe Fisler Joe Russo Clinton Wright Carol Seager C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Red
3 Abhijit Dutta Livingston Carroll Mary Jo Feeney Michael Feeney C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.91 Red
7 Jane Clancy Josephine Murray Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Red
19 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Red
1 Mickey MacMillan Steven Colman Marilyn McGill Thomas Cibotti C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Red
20 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Gora Banerjee Subir Roy C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Red
11 David Idell Annmarie Stanton Raymond Mathieu Judith Goranson C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Red
18 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine Christine Halkiotis Diogo Teixeira B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Red
10 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin David Hogan David Rosnick C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Red
12 Marcia West Alice Forry Graeme Bell Barbara Bauchspies C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Red
2 Miriam Roos Peter Roos Sheila Bender Ronald Bender C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Red
14 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz Sheila Pechinski Jane Verdrager C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00
16 Paul Levesque Larry Clark Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.26 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results