Nov 08, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 6 - - 3 - - 333.00 60.33 333.00 3.28 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A 15 - - 9 - - 312.00 56.52 312.00 1.09 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Wavada Darryl Legassie B 16/17 7/8 - 10 5 - 311.50 56.43 311.50 1.01 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 19 - - 11 - - 309.50 56.07 309.50 0.94 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C 21 10 3 12 6 2 305.00 55.25 305.00 1.18 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Jane Verdrager Lucy Morini C - 23/24 9 - 10 3 262.50 47.55 262.50 0.84 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Gloria Manna Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Maselli John Malley A - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Putnam Constance Dube C - - 12 - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Patricia Cotta B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Janis Weilheimer Lucy Sachs C - - - - - - 211.50 38.32 211.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Leslie Malkiewich Steven Kaufman C - - - - - - 211.00 38.22 211.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cecilla Borras John Hrones Jr A 11 - - 5 - - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.74 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Besse David Donald B 22 11 - 10 5 - 304.50 55.16 304.50 1.05 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 24 - - 11 - - 301.00 54.53 301.00 0.94 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Terry Kay Bargar Jimmy Becker C 25 13 4 12 6 2 294.00 53.26 294.00 1.13 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Arnold Berman Vincent Messina A 26 - - 13 - - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.82 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Greta Pineles Abe Pineles A 28 - - 14 - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.78 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C 31 15 5 - 7 3 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.81 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Anand Lele Chuck Greenslit B - 20 - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - 22 8 - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Gervis Ronald Klein B - 23/24 - - - - 262.50 47.55 262.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Williams Leonid Tkach C - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 William Cowdell Frederick Hayes B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Wason Richard Katz B 8 3 - 5 3 - 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.86 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A 12 - - 7 - - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.33 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Stanley Richmond Tsuneko Eustace B 23 12 - 13 7 - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.82 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Bloomfield Bill Noyes B 27 14 - 14 8 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.78 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A 29/30 - - - - - 286.00 51.81 286.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Tania Reyes Hiller Faye Marino A 33 - - - - - 280.50 50.82 280.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Frank Blachowski Yeong-Long Shiue A - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Shai Simonson Joseph Shulman C - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Paula Young Jeanne Cavallo B - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Brouillard Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina C - - - - - - 199.50 36.14 199.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus A 2 - - 2 - - 358.00 64.86 358.00 4.59 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C 9 4 1 4 1 1 320.00 57.97 320.00 3.94 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Lesley Ruggles Scott Rappard B 14 6 - 6 2 - 313.50 56.79 313.50 2.76 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino B 16/17 7/8 - 7 3 - 311.50 56.43 311.50 1.97 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Simpson Steven Myerson B 20 9 - 9 4 - 309.00 55.98 309.00 1.38 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A 34/35 - - - - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Allen Barber Howard Abrams C 36 18 7 - 9 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.66 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Shekhar Sengupta Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 H - 11 - N/S Scores
5 William Gay Isaiah Shalom B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Mariann Farrelly Ginny O'Toole B - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel Hines Jackie Shahood C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wayne Burt Ronald Mak A 3 - - 1 - - 349.50 63.32 349.50 6.56 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Walsh Connie Chabot B 4 1 - 2 1 - 347.50 62.95 347.50 4.59 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Katherine Whitney Jean Martin B 7 2 - 4 2 - 325.00 58.88 325.00 2.60 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Art Young Michael Morris C 10 5 2 6 4 1 318.50 57.70 318.50 1.68 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 13 - - 8 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.20 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Steven Salidas B E Lacy A 29/30 - - - - - 286.00 51.81 286.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Sally Kirtley John Manopoli B 34/35 17 - - 9 - 278.00 50.36 278.00 0.41 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - 25 10 - - 4 258.00 46.74 258.00 0.59 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 R Michelle Green Elizabeth Stokey C - - 11 - - 5 256.00 46.38 256.00 0.34 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Douglas McCormac David Pimental B - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Fiorella Triaca Kathy Ordonez C - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 204.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Callie Brauer Mark Aquino A 1 - - 1 - - 367.50 66.58 367.50 6.56 Gold I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A 5 - - 3 - - 338.50 61.32 338.50 3.28 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A 18 - - 8 - - 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.20 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C 32 16 6 - 8 4 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.72 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jeffrey Sweeney Richard Simolari B - 19 - - 10 - 270.00 48.91 270.00 0.60 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Nordstrom Ashok Rao B - 21 - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Brian Roach Arthur Keefe B - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Rob Jones Thomas Shea C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Jenny Schad Michael Warning C - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 220.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Greg Chang Keith Kimball B - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 214.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Otto Kaes Terry Berenson B - - - - - - 206.00 37.32 206.00 G - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Patricia Eastman Paul Marquis C - - - - - - 194.50 35.24 194.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores