Nov 07, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Vena R Krieg A 5 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.45 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Keegan Susanne Osberg C 9 6 3 2 1 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.31 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Lee Susan Roome C 11 8 4 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.92 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Debbie Katz Sharon Kochen C 19 15 9 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.66 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Durda Florine Schoen B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 F - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Levesque Larry Clark B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Nader Joseph Peled B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 F - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Fox Robin Worcester B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 F - 8 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Teresa Downey Sheila Pechinski C 3/4 2/3 1 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.45 Gold E - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Wendy Zimman-Smith Jagdish Agarwal B 12/13 9 - 2 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.02 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Lucy Sachs Janis Weilheimer C 14/16 10/12 5/7 3 3 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald B 23/24 18/19 - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.51 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Norman Ginsberg Paul Kelly C - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 E - 8 - N/S Scores
6 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Elaine Sheeran Nora Schneider A - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Kaufman Jerome Starr C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir A 1 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 113.00 1.38 Gold F - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey B 8 5 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.09 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marilyn Howard Muggsie Rocco A 20/21 - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.69 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Leslie Malkiewich Samuel Corbitt C - - - - 2/3 1/2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.73 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina C - - - - 2/3 1/2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.73 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Marie Strumolo Diane Lambert B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 C C Dyer Philip Tifft C 6 4 2 1 1 1 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.38 Gold F - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington A 7 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.97 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Judi Zucker Diana Lam B 22 17 - 3 2 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.87 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 John Ahern Michael Ahern C 23/24 18/19 10 - 3 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.64 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Bargar Larry Kernan B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 F - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Marcia Hess Jackie Shahood C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Kathy Ordonez Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett B 2 1 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.38 Gold E - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir B 3/4 2/3 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 0.97 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Ron Noble Joe Russo A 12/13 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.69 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Webber Bayle Drubel C 25 20 11 - - 1 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.85 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Muller Betty Kerber A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 E - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Erickson Pamela Lombardo C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 E - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barry Gilbert Richard Tropper B 10 7 - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.38 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg C 14/16 10/12 5/7 2/3 2/3 1/2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.83 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Phil Stashenko David Temple C 14/16 10/12 5/7 2/3 2/3 1/2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.83 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Belzer Ann Belzer C 17/18 13/14 8 - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Claire Caplain Lydia Haley B 17/18 13/14 - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Dana Kramer Joyce Levy B 20/21 16 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Williams Terry Kay Bargar A - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Marquis Shirley McInnes B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores