Nov 07, 2018 - Wednesday 2:15 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Luke Gillespie A 1 - - 1 - - 221.25 61.46 200.90 422.15 31.06 Gold Scores
6 Carole Weinstein Ken Bloom A 4 - - 8 - - 200.53 55.70 211.83 412.36 13.10 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 11 - - 7 - - 202.12 56.14 183.30 385.42 5.18 Gold Scores
4 Robert Virgile John Hrones Jr B - 2 - 5 1 - 202.99 56.39 176.91 379.90 8.36 Gold Scores
7 H Jay Sloofman Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 173.34 48.15 203.54 376.88 3.37 Gold Scores
12 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 185.05 51.40 177.59 362.64 Scores
1 Diane Walsh Connie Chabot B - 6 - - - - 164.97 45.83 196.73 361.70 3.18 Gold Scores
10 Tania Reyes Hiller Faye Marino A - - - - - - 186.45 51.79 171.82 358.27 Scores
2 Malcolm Burson Stephen Kolkhorst C - - 3 - - 2 174.37 48.44 170.91 345.28 2.73 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Mak Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 147.31 40.92 191.28 338.59 0.53 Red Scores
5 Edmund Roman Allen Nitschelm C - - - 9 2 1 199.18 55.33 134.79 333.97 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Roger Goldberg Harold Merzon C - - - - - - 160.99 44.72 170.58 331.57 Scores
13 Donald Deamer David Waterman B - - - 10 3 - 195.04 54.18 195.04 1.15 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A 10 - - 5 - - 200.50 55.69 185.53 386.03 5.65 Gold Scores
3 Richard DeMartino Robert McCaw A 12 - - - - - 181.87 50.52 198.65 380.52 4.78 Gold Scores
5 Richard Simolari Arthur Keefe C - 1 1 8 3 2 194.31 53.98 185.88 380.19 11.14 Gold Scores
8 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - 3 - - 207.16 57.54 168.21 375.37 2.55 Red Scores
1 Curtis Barton William Nason B - 3 - - - - 160.17 44.49 209.29 369.46 6.27 Gold Scores
2 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer C - 5 2 - - - 160.08 44.47 202.05 362.13 3.71 Gold Scores
6 Saul Agranoff Ann Baum A - - - - - - 157.08 43.63 200.25 357.33 0.80 Red Scores
9 Adam Grossack Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 184.39 51.22 153.30 337.69 Scores
11 Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau C - - - - - - 179.85 49.96 156.82 336.67 Scores
10 Linda Robinson Christina Parker B - - - - - - 183.92 51.09 147.05 330.97 Scores
4 Jimmy Becker Paul Simon B - - - - - - 146.03 40.56 182.02 328.05 0.81 Red Scores
12 Judith Putnam Constance Dube C - - - - - - 142.49 39.58 142.49 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Randall Ray Sharron Hinckley A 2 - - 4 - - 203.69 56.58 211.00 414.69 23.30 Gold Scores
10 Stewart Rubenstein Zachary Grossack A 5 - - 3 - - 208.90 58.03 202.62 411.52 10.35 Gold Scores
9 Arnold Berman Vincent Messina A 7 - - - - - 180.78 50.22 213.61 394.39 7.77 Gold Scores
8 Karen McCallum Robert Bertoni A 8 - - 2 - - 209.58 58.22 179.20 388.78 6.90 Gold Scores
3 Amnon Gabay Shome Mukherjee A - - - - - - 170.74 47.43 198.22 368.96 0.69 Red Scores
6 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - 6 - - 202.23 56.18 166.35 368.58 0.85 Red Scores
4 Steven Paxhia George Gardos B - - - - 4 - 179.93 49.98 172.12 352.05 1.58 Red Scores
1 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C - - - - - - 138.39 38.44 175.98 314.37 1.40 Gold Scores
5 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 138.72 38.53 165.68 304.40 Scores
11 Sabrina Miles William Gay B - - - - - - 142.67 39.63 137.58 280.25 Scores
2 Roger Zessis Leda Knight C - - - - - - 131.51 36.53 148.59 280.10 Scores
12 Sandra Drum Charles Drum A - - - - - - 190.72 52.98 190.72 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 3 - - 1 - - 217.04 60.29 196.07 413.11 17.47 Gold Scores
8 Frank Blachowski Sonja Smith A 6 - - 2 - - 212.43 59.01 184.27 396.70 8.87 Gold Scores
3 Mark Aquino Richard Budd A 9 - - 10 - - 187.22 52.01 199.68 386.90 6.21 Gold Scores
6 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 165.06 45.85 201.85 366.91 1.68 Red Scores
11 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor B - 4 - - 5 - 184.73 51.31 177.50 362.23 4.70 Gold Scores
10 David Marshall Donna Marshall A - - - 6 - - 197.93 54.98 159.90 357.83 0.85 Red Scores
7 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 148.88 41.36 191.32 340.20 0.60 Red Scores
2 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C - - 4 - - - 159.48 44.30 180.02 339.50 2.05 Gold Scores
4 Ru Hong Terajewicz Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 156.65 43.51 180.98 337.63 Scores
1 Marianne Bechet Darryl Legassie B - - - 9 4 - 192.70 53.53 144.11 336.81 0.88 Red Scores
5 Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator C - - - 7 2 1 195.27 54.24 130.89 326.16 1.76 Gold Scores
12 David Donald Barbara Besse B - - - 4 1 - 204.76 56.88 204.76 2.52 Gold Scores