Oct 20, 2018 - Saturday 11:00 am

Flight A District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Stephen McConnell Fawad Hakim A 1 - - 1 - - 58.70 58.70 58.70 3.21 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A 2 - - 2 - - 56.46 56.46 56.46 2.25 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
3 George Jacobs Claude Vogel A 6 - - 3 - - 54.35 54.35 54.35 1.61 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes A 7 - - 4 - - 54.20 54.20 54.20 1.12 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Craig Allen L James Phillips A 9 - - - - - 51.90 51.90 51.90 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Weisman Samuel Miller A - - - - - - 51.06 51.06 51.06 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 James Diebel Bill Goldberg A - - - - - - 50.31 50.31 50.31 A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 46.55 46.55 46.55 A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 George Clark Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 45.33 45.33 45.33 A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Angie Clark Jan Ratliff A - - - - - - 30.73 30.73 30.73 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Robert Gardner Craig Gardner A 3 - - 1 - - 56.21 56.21 56.21 3.21 Gold A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Don Lussky George Klemic A 4 - - 2 - - 54.56 54.56 54.56 2.25 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A 5 - - 3 - - 54.38 54.38 54.38 1.61 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 8 - - 4 - - 52.24 52.24 52.24 1.12 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A 10 - - - - - 51.32 51.32 51.32 A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Steven Picus Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - - - - 51.29 51.29 51.29 A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt A - - - - - - 47.40 47.40 47.40 A - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Kerry Smith Mark Kinzer A - - - - - - 43.83 43.83 43.83 A - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - - - - 38.91 38.91 38.91 A - 8 - E/W Scores