Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday

NAP Flight C District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section H

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 John Ferranti Malin Castronuovo A 1 - - 1 - - 6.25 69.93 57.44 63.69 15.00 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jack Thorp Jacqueline Granite A 3 - - 2 - - -1.29 58.72 61.31 60.02 8.44 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Pagano Georgianne Hess A 13 - - 3 - - 0.65 56.66 55.36 56.01 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sandra Goldberg Douglas Fischer A 15 - - 4 - - 0.94 56.63 54.76 55.70 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
22 Lee Morrison Judith Reynolds A - - - 7 - - 0.59 55.04 53.87 54.46 0.43 Red Scores
20 Margaret Sobolewski Janice Leuenberger A - - - - - - -4.78 49.67 59.23 54.45 1.39 Red Scores
1 Cecile Hund Betsy Wenger A - - - 5 - - 3.23 55.56 49.11 52.34 0.61 Red Scores
6 Patricia Grimek-Stover Robert Felix A - - - - - - -2.34 49.49 54.17 51.83 0.70 Red Scores
21 Mary Wyatte Marcia Strittmatter A - - - 6 - - 4.59 55.30 46.13 50.72 0.51 Red Scores
17 Nina Sadler Rick Sadler A - - - - - - -6.81 43.51 57.14 50.33 0.85 Red Scores
15 Patricia Kaufold Walter Gaige A - - - - - - -7.13 42.88 57.14 50.01 0.85 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Goldfarb Sue Fletcher A - - - 9 - - 3.66 53.44 46.13 49.79 0.34 Red Scores
9 Jean Pryzbylkowski Pamela Rosenberger A - - - - - - -3.20 46.27 52.68 49.48 Scores
19 Scott Worrall Patricia Worrall A - - - - - - 4.42 53.19 44.35 48.77 Scores
18 Karen Zimmerman Sharon Sherban A - - - - - - 3.40 52.03 45.24 48.64 Scores
2 Jim Ross Cathy Brown A - - - 8 - - 6.11 54.17 41.96 48.07 0.38 Red Scores
10 Cynthia Davis Joyce Franz A - - - - - - 0.15 44.94 44.64 44.79 Scores
16 Barbara McDevitt Lois Anderson A - - - - - - -1.53 42.47 45.54 44.01 Scores
12 Janet Kelley Samuel Denisi A - - - - - - 0.93 44.42 42.56 43.49 Scores
11 Patricia Latshaw Jill Greiner A - - - - - - -2.98 39.87 45.83 42.85 Scores
5 Joseph Patterson Mary Moyer A - - - - - - -7.13 33.65 47.92 40.79 Scores
13 Susan Hunter George Hope A - - - - - - 2.35 42.19 37.50 39.85 Scores

Section N

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Rich Godshall Kay Garrity A 2 - - 2 - - 0.17 60.36 60.00 60.17 11.25 Gold|Red Scores
8 Angela Jones Joyce Cosby A - - - 3 - - 1.37 56.82 54.20 55.57 1.19 Red Scores
12 Robert Haas Michael Haas A - - - - - - -6.30 47.91 61.08 54.78 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
15 Mike Kohler Betsy Cutler A - - - 5 - - -0.96 53.66 55.50 54.54 1.33 Red Scores
4 Nancy Ferguson Karen Schwenk A - - - 4 - - 0.48 54.04 53.08 53.56 0.83 Red Scores
11 Suzanne Moses Sally Basch A - - - 1 - - 13.08 67.42 40.08 53.16 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
10 Vincent Coll Lee Stanley A - - - - - - -4.68 47.92 56.50 51.82 1.20 Red Scores
1 Sastry Dasika Mollie Slattery A - - - - - - -0.43 50.69 51.58 51.15 Scores
2 Ed Heater Don Baker A - - - - - - -3.33 47.34 54.00 50.67 1.20 Red Scores
5 Sherri Lampert Shelly Zager A - - - - - - -4.11 44.83 53.42 49.31 0.86 Red Scores
9 Anne Cheney Nancy Parke A - - - - - - 1.68 50.51 47.00 48.68 Scores
16 Lucia Nemer Satya Kunapuli A - - - 6 - - 4.48 51.78 42.42 46.90 0.40 Red Scores
14 Randee Braslow Myra Rosenberg A - - - - - - -3.75 40.34 47.50 43.75 Scores
6 Debbie Bumbry Russ Bumbry A - - - - - - 8.27 46.79 31.00 39.27 Scores
13 Lauren Dougherty Bob Dougherty A - - - - - - -5.46 29.67 40.10 34.64 Scores

Section O

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mary Scharf Carol Bason A 12 - - 1 - - -1.13 54.95 57.21 56.08 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
7 Edna Bosworth Dolores O'Boyle A - - - 2 - - -1.24 53.43 55.91 54.67 2.28 Red Scores
10 Michael W. Moore Diana Erney A - - - 4 - - -2.65 51.64 56.95 54.30 2.00 Red Scores
5 Mike Tasevoli Barbara Tasevoli A - - - - - - -3.05 48.39 54.49 51.44 0.67 Red Scores
1 Jack Holmes Nancy Jones A - - - - - - -0.47 48.58 49.53 49.06 Scores
4 Ruth Bender George Dellinger A - - - - - - -3.37 45.40 52.14 48.77 Scores
3 Henry Weissenberger Barbara Weissenberger A - - - - - - 2.18 50.88 46.53 48.71 Scores
2 Marilyn Haskins Mary Kay Reilly A - - - - - - -1.07 46.74 48.89 47.82 Scores
8 Rita Gilbert Mickey DeBellis A - - - - - - 2.93 47.96 42.11 45.04 Scores
6 Mike Vogel Francine Calton A - - - 3 - - 7.85 52.47 36.77 44.62 0.95 Red Scores

Section P

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Grace Sutherland Jan Morganthau A 10/11 - - - - - -8.33 47.92 64.58 56.25 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
9 Begona Kowet James Post A 14 - - 2 - - 2.09 57.92 53.75 55.84 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
14 Harold Koehler Rita Groves A - - - 1 - - 6.67 61.67 48.33 55.00 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 Diana L. Giallorenzi Harold Soskin A - - - 3/4 - - 1.67 56.25 52.92 54.59 1.78 Red Scores
7 Joseph Kovach Richard Albertson A - - - - - - -5.00 48.33 58.33 53.33 1.13 Red Scores
8 Lee Fett Warren Todd A - - - - - - -8.54 43.75 60.83 52.29 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Vickie Tarlton Mary Ellen Petcavage A - - - - - - -6.87 44.17 57.92 51.05 1.13 Red Scores
2 Alice Mehlman Cecily Myers A - - - 3/4 - - 5.42 56.25 45.42 50.84 0.97 Red Scores
12 Marlene Chiavacci Beverly Bright A - - - 6 - - 2.92 52.08 46.25 49.17 0.38 Red Scores
13 William Buchin Larry Taren A - - - 5 - - 5.21 52.50 42.08 47.29 0.45 Red Scores
3 Mary Morrissey Barbara Musnuff A - - - - - - 3.96 49.58 41.67 45.63 Scores
4 Marie Lewis Costas Lambropoulos A - - - - - - -3.54 40.42 47.50 43.96 Scores
11 Patricia Ruddy Marla S. McNabb A - - - - - - 2.30 45.42 40.83 43.13 Scores
6 Maribeth Girton Joann Freeman A - - - - - - 2.09 43.75 39.58 41.67 Scores

Section R

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Lawrence Holmes Diane Dana A 7 - - 2 - - 7.27 64.88 50.34 57.61 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara McIver Stephen Snell A - - - - - - -9.48 45.83 64.80 55.32 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
12 Padmanabh Kamath George Isgrigg A - - - 3 - - 0.56 54.76 53.65 54.21 1.77 Red Scores
7 Richard Portland Sue Portland A - - - 1 - - 15.27 68.75 38.22 53.49 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Patton James Patton A - - - 5 - - -2.38 50.30 55.06 52.68 1.46 Red Scores
11 Shawna Saunders James Ertel A - - - - - - -2.59 49.70 54.89 52.30 0.73 Red Scores
10 Nicholas Nelson Tara Holter A - - - 4 - - 1.75 51.19 47.70 49.45 0.73 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Robinson Nancy Tongue A - - - - - - -1.27 47.02 49.57 48.30 Scores
8 Luke Valensa Robert Valensa A - - - - - - -5.62 39.88 51.13 45.51 Scores
6 Noreen Incavo Lucille Loder A - - - - - - -6.18 38.99 51.36 45.18 Scores
3 James Galvin John Driscoll A - - - - - - 5.51 50.00 38.99 44.50 Scores
4 Julie White Joel White A - - - - - - -0.15 38.69 38.99 38.84 Scores

Section R

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Andrew Tomash Guy Arie A 6 - - 4 - - -5.65 52.38 63.69 58.04 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Geoca James Sutter A 10/11 - - 1 - - 1.79 58.04 54.46 56.25 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marc Wetmore Priscilla Brown A - - - - - - -5.50 48.51 59.52 54.02 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
8 Coby Valensa Mary Jo Hazelden A - - - 3 - - 2.06 55.06 50.95 53.01 1.04 Red Scores
2 Ken Knight Jim Baxter A - - - 2 - - 5.06 57.74 47.62 52.68 1.46 Red Scores
6 Ishwar Mathur John Nelson A - - - 5/6 - - 0.19 52.08 51.70 51.89 0.81 Red Scores
7 Susan Rice Carolyn Cass A - - - - - - -4.23 46.43 54.89 50.66 1.46 Red Scores
5 Susan Randall John Holtz A - - - - - - -2.36 48.21 52.93 50.57 0.42 Red Scores
9 Jane Iannello Susan Landholm A - - - 5/6 - - 2.98 52.08 46.13 49.11 0.39 Red Scores
10 David Peterson Judith Peterson A - - - - - - 1.70 47.02 43.62 45.32 Scores
12 Darlene McDade Judy Frank A - - - - - - 1.64 44.64 41.37 43.01 Scores
11 Betsy Dresser Elizabeth Butler A - - - - - - -0.29 37.80 38.39 38.10 Scores

Section V

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Holli Mast Angie Sykes A 4 - - 3 - - -1.59 57.73 60.91 59.32 6.33 Gold|Red Scores
11 Janelle Tauer Susan Manning A 5 - - 1 - - 1.90 60.00 56.36 58.26 5.00 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kumari Santosh Edward Szymanski A 8 - - 2 - - 1.59 59.09 55.91 57.50 3.33 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Helen Cathles Thomas Vanleeuwen A 9 - - 4 - - 0.23 56.82 56.36 56.59 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
8 Stephen Younger Ann Schissel A - - - 5/6 - - -3.86 50.91 58.64 54.78 1.93 Red Scores
3 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter A - - - - - - -2.84 48.64 54.58 51.74 Scores
4 Gregory Liebner Mirella Dell'osa-Capoda A - - - - - - -1.82 49.09 52.73 50.91 Scores
14 Dorothy Erney Stanley Erney A - - - - - - -0.23 49.09 49.55 49.32 Scores
13 Mahlon Hauber Thomas Moses A - - - - - - 0.23 45.45 45.00 45.23 Scores
12 Anne Field Cathie Gunselman A - - - - - - 5.00 50.00 40.00 45.00 Scores
2 Susan Brown John Brown A - - - 5/6 - - 6.82 50.91 37.27 44.09 0.40 Red Scores
1 Susan Lang Suzanne Logue A - - - - - - 0.91 45.00 43.18 44.09 Scores
7 Nancy Pille John Pille A - - - - - - -6.36 26.36 39.09 32.73 Scores