Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday

NAP Flight A District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Louis Glasthal Andrew Markowitz A Q 1 - - - - - 187.50 51.51 246.50 434.00 4.78 Red Scores
10 Lynn Condon Mark Bolotin A Q 4 - - 3 - - 208.54 57.29 194.50 403.04 2.58 Red Scores
15 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A Q 7 - - - - - 179.29 49.26 213.00 392.29 2.39 Red Scores
1 Meyer Kotkin Jay Apfelbaum A Q 9 - - - - - 166.29 45.68 223.00 389.29 3.42 Red Scores
9 Douglas Ross Daniel Boye A Q 11 - - 5 - - 194.46 53.42 189.50 383.96 1.33 Red Scores
4 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A Q 13 - - - - - 182.54 50.15 200.50 383.04 0.81 Red Scores
14 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott A Q 14 - - 1 - - 219.38 60.27 163.00 382.38 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Francis Taylor Jr Bernard Rehberg A - - - 2 - - 217.75 59.82 160.50 378.25 2.65 Red Scores
6 Barry Dehlin Milind Vaze A - - - 4 - - 195.54 53.72 165.50 361.04 1.33 Red Scores
16 R David Walker Mark Henderson A - - - 6 - - 190.67 52.38 169.00 359.67 0.63 Red Scores
2 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 187.96 51.64 168.00 355.96 Scores
13 David Amsterdam Brad Barry A - - - - - - 180.00 49.45 167.50 347.50 Scores
5 James Carroll Jerry Manioci A - - - - - - 155.46 42.71 182.00 337.46 Scores
3 Hank Youngerman Sue Wessner A - - - - - - 170.63 46.88 155.00 325.63 Scores
11 Paul Irvine Philip Geibel A - - - - - - 161.00 44.23 154.00 315.00 Scores
8 Carol Hopson Richard Kamensky A - - - - - - 116.46 31.99 160.50 276.96 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Arthur Korth Michael Shuster A Q 2 - - - - - 177.00 48.63 251.33 428.33 6.83 Gold Scores
15 Bharat Rao Kenneth Chatzinoff A Q 3 - - 1 - - 248.00 68.13 178.00 426.00 3.79 Gold Scores
16 Lisa Mita Edward Alcoff A Q 5 - - 3 - - 202.50 55.63 200.50 403.00 2.71 Red Scores
9 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A Q 6 - - 6 - - 196.00 53.85 203.13 399.13 1.77 Red Scores
1 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A Q 8 - - 4 - - 201.50 55.36 190.13 391.63 1.95 Red Scores
11 Larry Plotkin J Brill A Q 10 - - 2 - - 209.00 57.42 179.29 388.29 2.65 Red Scores
4 Joann Glasson Richard Popper A Q 12 - - - - - 177.50 48.76 206.38 383.88 1.37 Red Scores
6 Edward Leach David Dresher A - - - 5 - - 199.00 54.67 161.42 360.42 0.76 Red Scores
10 Susan Morse John Dickenson A - - - - - - 161.50 44.37 189.04 350.54 Scores
2 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg A - - - - - - 165.50 45.47 182.00 347.50 Scores
3 Stanley Yellin Karen Yellin A - - - - - - 145.00 39.84 200.96 345.96 0.98 Red Scores
5 Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 170.00 46.70 170.08 340.08 Scores
13 Peter Kyper Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 187.00 51.37 114.29 301.29 Scores
7 Corneliu Galer Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 127.50 35.03 173.33 300.83 Scores
8 Janet Stevens Eugene O'Brien A - - - - - - 163.00 44.78 128.92 291.92 Scores