Oct 14, 2018 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Afternoon 199er pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer A 4 - - 1 - - 214.37 59.55 214.37 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Linda Erickson Pamela Lombardo A - - - 6 - - 197.71 54.92 197.71 0.24 Silver Scores
3 Phyllis Hartford Eileen Montellese C - 4 2 - 2 1 185.41 51.50 185.41 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Karen Birck Mary McArdle B - 5 - - 3 - 184.30 51.19 184.30 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Diane Martucci Carolyn Foster A - - - - - - 182.25 50.63 182.25 Scores
10 Renee Dubin Ellen Deutsch C - - - - - 3 181.94 50.54 181.94 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Rich McClure Allison Ryan A - - - - - - 179.05 49.74 179.05 Scores
6 Barry Trabitz Gayle Trabitz C - - - - - - 172.67 47.96 172.67 Scores
9 Agnes Keegan Janice Pereira C - - - - - - 131.52 36.53 131.52 Scores
8 Ann Lohrand Rachel Peled B - - - - - - 127.12 35.31 127.12 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Emily Lessner Penny Tierney A 1 - - 1 - - 231.15 64.21 231.15 2.92 Silver Scores
1 David Bean Catherine Bean A 2 - - 2 - - 221.38 61.49 221.38 2.19 Silver Scores
6 David Gussak Renee Clift A - - - 4 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Janet Duncan Frank Carpenter B - 2 - 5 1 - 194.09 53.91 194.09 1.45 Silver Scores
3 Michael Harfenist Stanley Harfenist A - - - 7 - - 184.82 51.34 184.82 0.21 Silver Scores
2 Doug Barnshaw Kathleen Lovell C - - 4 8 3 2 182.82 50.78 182.82 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Debra Balbus Jean Bieluczyk B - - - - 4 - 179.63 49.90 179.63 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Myra Hess Arlene Brady C - - - - - - 150.19 41.72 150.19 Scores
8 Leonora Thramann Marianne Tapp C - - - - - - 125.14 34.76 125.14 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronit Shoham Linda Levin A 5 - - 2 - - 209.39 58.16 209.39 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Jan Nettler Joan Levinson A 6 - - 3 - - 205.77 57.16 205.77 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Marge Pane Frank Pane A - - - 4 - - 205.21 57.00 205.21 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Willard Nancy McDowell B - 1 - 5 1 - 204.05 56.68 204.05 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Edelstein Jan Shapiro A - - - 7 - - 195.01 54.17 195.01 0.21 Silver Scores
9 David Brandwein Irwin Singer A - - - 8 - - 190.96 53.04 190.96 0.18 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Butler Polly Merrill C - 6 3 - 4 2 183.43 50.95 183.43 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Phyllis Nova Gina Koppel C - - - - - - 170.27 47.30 170.27 Scores
1 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey B - - - - - - 143.32 39.81 143.32 Scores
5 Phil Shapiro Radu Alexandru C - - - - - - 137.03 38.06 137.03 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rollin Shank John Price A 3 - - 3 - - 219.08 60.86 219.08 1.64 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wininger Barbara Fletcher C - 3 1 6 2 1 191.51 53.20 191.51 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Steve Noble Cris Noble A - - - - - - 181.95 50.54 181.95 Scores
2 Jodi Leopold Brigitte Worgaftik B - - - - - - 178.42 49.56 178.42 Scores
6 Carol Moeckel Joanne Amenta A - - - - - - 177.84 49.40 177.84 Scores
9 Edith Schatz Elsa Suisman A - - - - - - 167.96 46.66 167.96 Scores
8 Cynthia Horowitz Margaret Milch B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
5 Dawn Muller John Pelegano C - - - - - - 164.27 45.63 164.27 Scores
1 Carolyn Newell Muriel Lessner B - - - - - - 157.30 43.69 157.30 Scores
10 Nancy Campbell Audrey Raabe A - - - - - - 152.36 42.32 152.36 Scores