Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A 3 - - 1 - - 284.50 61.98 284.50 2.52 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 4 - - 2 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 1.76 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Robin Evenden Richard Hill B 6 2 - 3 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.34 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jonni Faircrest Neil Joseph Smyth B 10/11 6/7 - 4 2 - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.94 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Benz John Oppenheimer B 13 8 - 5 3 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.67 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Leila Sink John Hoffman A 16/17 - - - - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Joanne Brown Ginger Stone B - 15 - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Eric Byler Elenalani Lam B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Modest Lloyd Shipman Jr C - - - - - 1 204.50 44.55 204.50 0.78 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Bette Harken Judith Murdock C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Karen Schamberg Joanne Turnquist C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 1 1 - 1 1 - 293.63 63.97 293.63 2.52 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain C 7 3 1 2 2 1 261.56 56.98 261.56 1.76 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jim O'Neil Robert Madalena A 12 - - 3 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.26 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 20 - - 4 - - 240.75 52.45 240.75 0.88 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Farid Assemi Srikanth Kodayam A 21 - - 5 - - 239.06 52.08 239.06 0.50 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B 22 11 - - 3 - 232.88 50.74 232.88 0.64 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Yiran Liu Kaiwen Wang C 23 12 4 - - 2 232.31 50.61 232.31 0.59 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Vincent McLoughlin Kenneth Johnson B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Vandana Vidwans Don Laycock A - - - - - - 204.19 44.49 204.19 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Ed Becker Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 167.63 36.52 167.63 A - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen Tu Ronald Powell A 2 - - 1 - - 287.00 62.53 287.00 2.41 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mick Friedberg Ken Llacera A 5 - - 2 - - 265.00 57.73 265.00 1.69 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ron Coffee Ronald Loiacono B 15 10 - 3 1 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.27 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 18 - - 4 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.84 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Rosenberg Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Rauch Louis Hembree C - 13 5 - 2 1 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.89 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Salvatore Turano Jr Mark Maggipinto C - - 7 - 3 2 209.50 45.64 209.50 0.64 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Smith Kristin Smith C - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Robin McDuff Alan Chase C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Wasserstrom Thomas Morse B - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C 8 4 2 1 1 1 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.41 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Claire Swetland D Webb B 9 5 - 2 2 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.69 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Papst Alan Hedegard B 10/11 6/7 - 3 3 - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.21 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
6 David Wong Jung Hu C 14 9 3 4 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.84 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Louise Frye Prudence Saunders A 16/17 - - - - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Slinger James Slinger A 19 - - - - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Rick Zinman Josh Karter C - 14 6 - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Benich Diana Schilling B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jan Winham Janet Tainty B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores