Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Flight A Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 199.35 58.98 199.35 7.48 Silver Scores
9 John Hassett Charles Davis A 4 - - 2 - - 198.85 58.83 198.85 5.61 Silver Scores
5 Frank Cook Perry Richardson X 5/6 1 - 3/4 1 - 190.35 56.32 190.35 7.40 Silver Scores
7 Richard Smith Francine Moring A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 190.35 56.32 190.35 3.68 Silver Scores
10 Carey Snider Charles Hubert X 7 2 - 5 2 - 188.85 55.87 188.85 5.55 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Lee Rosalind Howell X - 4 - 6 3 - 181.38 53.66 181.38 3.12 Silver Scores
13 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A - - - - - - 180.23 53.32 180.23 Scores
6 Bill Kulbersh F Garson II A - - - - - - 168.38 49.82 168.38 Scores
8 George Powell Richard Brody X - - - - - - 165.35 48.92 165.35 Scores
11 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 155.85 46.11 155.85 Scores
2 Morris Williams Malcolm Todd, Jr X - - - - - - 152.35 45.07 152.35 Scores
1 Dolly Katz Nathaniel Cook X - - - - - - 148.88 44.05 148.88 Scores
14 Jack Gillispie Keith Honnold X - - - - - - 145.80 43.14 145.80 Scores
12 James Gentry Jr Thomas Gaudin X - - - - - - 101.35 29.99 101.35 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Lee Parham Claudia Feagin A 1 - - 1 - - 213.58 63.19 213.58 13.29 Silver Scores
11 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 2 - - 2 - - 207.05 61.26 207.05 9.97 Silver Scores
3 Samuel Marks Emory Whitaker A 8 - - 3 - - 185.58 54.91 185.58 1.77 Silver Scores
4 John Friedl Judy Fendrick X - 3 - 4 1 - 181.62 53.73 181.62 4.16 Silver Scores
14 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg X - 5 - 5 2 - 174.42 51.60 174.42 2.34 Silver Scores
5 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X - - - 6 3 - 171.84 50.84 171.84 0.83 Silver Scores
15 Andrew Cavalier Julie Arbit X - - - - - - 169.67 50.20 169.67 Scores
12 Bob Jones Missy Coy X - - - - - - 169.16 50.05 169.16 Scores
7 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 164.83 48.77 164.83 Scores
9 Michelle Alterman Jack Feagin Jr A - - - - - - 162.12 47.96 162.12 Scores
13 Jim Stogner Harold Task A - - - - - - 155.62 46.04 155.62 Scores
8 Thomas LaForge Joan Sheldon X - - - - - - 148.58 43.96 148.58 Scores
10 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 148.58 43.96 148.58 Scores
2 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 145.65 43.09 145.65 Scores
1 Bob Simkins Becky Butler A - - - - - - 142.27 42.09 142.27 Scores