Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 2:15 pm

Flight A Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman A 6 - - 1 - - 185.04 54.75 185.04 3.03 Silver Scores
12 Fred Strickland Charles Hubert A 7 - - 2 - - 183.04 54.15 183.04 2.12 Silver Scores
9 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - 3 - - 180.54 53.41 180.54 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Karla St Luke Walter Reeves Jr X - 3 - 4 1 - 177.88 52.63 177.88 2.84 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - 5 - - 176.88 52.33 176.88 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Bill Kulbersh F Garson II A - - - 6 - - 176.04 52.08 176.04 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg X - 4 - - 2 - 174.72 51.69 174.72 2.13 Silver Scores
8 James Gentry Jr Thomas Gaudin X - 5 - - 3 - 174.04 51.49 174.04 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Rebecca Lee Rosalind Howell X - - - - - - 164.69 48.72 164.69 Scores
11 Carey Snider Lee Parham X - - - - - - 164.54 48.68 164.54 Scores
10 Olin Hubert Pam Van Patton A - - - - - - 161.19 47.69 161.19 Scores
14 Charles O'Neill Jonathan Herman X - - - - - - 157.19 46.51 157.19 Scores
4 Mary Ann Whitaker Mitchell Locklear X - - - - - - 152.54 45.13 152.54 Scores
2 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown X - - - - - - 137.88 40.79 137.88 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Mason Barge Donald Baker X 1 1 - 1 1 - 213.31 63.11 213.31 11.92 Silver Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 205.31 60.74 205.31 8.94 Silver Scores
14 Perry Richardson Frank Cook X 3 2 - 3 2 - 197.31 58.38 197.31 6.71 Silver Scores
9 Emory Whitaker Samuel Marks A 4 - - 4 - - 189.96 56.20 189.96 5.03 Silver Scores
4 Donald Blum Bob Jones A 5 - - 5 - - 187.72 55.54 187.72 3.77 Silver Scores
13 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - 6 - - 175.46 51.91 175.46 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A - - - - - - 162.12 47.96 162.12 Scores
1 Tom Drinkard Lanette Moore X - - - - - - 161.96 47.92 161.96 Scores
5 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Baskaran Sankaran A - - - - - - 156.96 46.44 156.96 Scores
8 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 153.12 45.30 153.12 Scores
12 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 151.46 44.81 151.46 Scores
2 Connie Smilowitz Gloria McCain X - - - - - - 139.96 41.41 139.96 Scores
7 Susan Hopkins Judy Fendrick X - - - - - - 138.46 40.96 138.46 Scores
6 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 133.62 39.53 133.62 Scores