Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 4 - - 1 - - 192.00 61.54 192.00 5.61 Silver Scores
9 Patricia McDermott Ruth Miles B 12 4 - 2 1 - 177.00 56.73 177.00 2.08 Silver Scores
8 Heather Harper Betty Richardson C - - 3 3 2 1 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.56 Silver Scores
7 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - 4 3 - 162.00 51.92 162.00 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Randall Holden William Bugg Jr B - - - 5 4 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Helen Moran Cris Shanks B - - - 6/7 5/6 - 159.50 51.12 159.50 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Branch Diane Banks C - - 5 6/7 5/6 2 159.50 51.12 159.50 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Eberhard Jehle Pete Ekstrand A - - - - - - 158.50 50.80 158.50 Scores
1 Homer Smith Jr Gilbert Dalton B - - - - - - 158.50 50.80 158.50 Scores
12 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 149.50 47.92 149.50 Scores
15 Sarah Browning Margaret Anderson B - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 149.00 Scores
2 Mark Nehra Donald Pyne C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
13 Debra Gardner Neil Moran B - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
4 Carole Stevens Diane Goolsby C - - - - - - 130.00 41.67 130.00 Scores
10 James Davis Jr Georgia Ann Tetrault C - - - - - - 124.50 39.90 124.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Kloke II Edie Ring A 1 - - 1 - - 209.00 66.99 209.00 13.29 Silver Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A 3 - - 2 - - 197.00 63.14 197.00 7.48 Silver Scores
11 Virginia Cenedella Michael Lane B 5 1 - 3 1 - 191.50 61.38 191.50 4.92 Silver Scores
15 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B 13 5 - 4 2 - 174.50 55.93 174.50 1.56 Silver Scores
13 Charles Cary William Derry C - - 2 5 3 1 172.00 55.13 172.00 2.08 Silver Scores
1 Paul Haselbush Peter Martin B - - - 6 4 - 167.00 53.53 167.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Govind Narayan David Prior C - - 6 - 5 2 153.00 49.04 153.00 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Daniel Susan Eckis B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
6 Patricia Benevento Michie Bright C - - - - - 3 144.50 46.31 144.50 0.51 Silver Scores
12 Donnie Walsh Karen Hamlett C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
4 Walter Ryland Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
5 Virginia Flanagan Irene Jennings B - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores
2 Thomas Gallaher Susan Gallaher C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores
14 Mary Wyatt Robert Maman C - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 127.00 Scores
10 John McAllister John Zhuo B - - - - - - 109.50 35.10 109.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Patti Martin Martha Barnard B 6 2 - 1 1 - 191.45 61.36 191.45 3.69 Silver Scores
3 Howard Miller Tracy Brines A 8 - - 2 - - 185.09 59.32 185.09 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Harry Gellis Mark Rosenbloom A 11 - - 3 - - 177.77 56.98 177.77 1.43 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Hollands Peggy Shiflett B - 6 - 4 2 - 173.46 55.60 173.46 1.17 Silver Scores
8 John Wisk Reva Edwards B - - - 5 3 - 170.02 54.49 170.02 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - - - 6 4 - 165.11 52.92 165.11 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - 5 - 155.11 49.71 155.11 0.33 Silver Scores
9 Will Williams Jack Buchanan A - - - - - - 154.06 49.38 154.06 Scores
14 Landon Woody Joan Wingfield C - - - - - 1 152.43 48.86 152.43 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Diane Becken Carolyn Harmon C - - - - - 2 152.19 48.78 152.19 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Teresa Walsh Barbara Hoffmann C - - - - - 3 147.27 47.20 147.27 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - - 133.91 42.92 133.91 Scores
15 Paul Anderson Inder Midha C - - - - - - 130.24 41.74 130.24 Scores
11 Jane Farthing Evelyn Evans C - - - - - - 126.22 40.46 126.22 Scores
6 Ellen Shuman Ernest Baynard C - - - - - - 124.48 39.90 124.48 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mimi Pustilnik Robert Pustilnik A 2 - - 1 - - 197.44 63.28 197.44 9.97 Silver Scores
13 George Lewis Jacquelyn Shuman A 7 - - 2 - - 185.72 59.53 185.72 2.37 Silver Scores
14 Thomas Kasvin Mary Baril C 9 3 1 3 1 1 179.73 57.61 179.73 2.77 Silver Scores
12 Cathryn Collins Bob Pfeiffer A 10 - - 4 - - 179.60 57.56 179.60 1.33 Silver Scores
10 Jack Spooner Norman Bregman C - - 4 5 2 2 162.10 51.96 162.10 1.17 Silver Scores
9 G Quisenberry Richmond Hamilton A - - - 6 - - 161.61 51.80 161.61 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Faye Rosenthal Maggie Eckman B - - - - 3 - 155.71 49.91 155.71 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - - - - 146.69 47.02 146.69 Scores
2 George Grant Bud Hurst C - - - - 4 - 144.44 46.29 144.44 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Jean Oakey Louis Einwick B - - - - - - 138.98 44.54 138.98 Scores
1 Christine D Ambra Anne Atwood B - - - - - - 138.29 44.32 138.29 Scores
8 Carol Price Parke Messier C - - - - - - 137.08 43.94 137.08 Scores
4 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin C - - - - - - 133.47 42.78 133.47 Scores
11 Mary Lou Lee Eve McCray C - - - - - - 123.40 39.55 123.40 Scores