Oct 21, 2018 - Sunday 2:00 pm

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.18 Gold 1/2 1/2 1/2 84.00 Dale KlassenCamp Morton, MB Roman PuzantWinnipeg Beach, MB Regent J.G. JohnsonSelkirk, MB Susan CummingBelair, MB
5.18 Gold 1/2 1/2 1/2 84.00 Sam McLeanWinnipeg, MB Gary ParkerWinnipeg, MB Gloria WoloshynWinnipeg, MB Marsha KimelmanWinnipeg, MB
3.33 Gold 3 3 82.00 Freddie MykytyshynWinnipeg, MB John HindleWinnipeg, MB Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN Dwight BostowFargo, ND
2.50 Gold 4 4 68.00 Hellar NakonechnyCarman, MB Jason WalpoleWinnipeg, MB Brian RobinsonWinnipeg, MB Mervin RobinsonCarman, MB
1.83 Gold 5/6 5/6 67.00 Shelia PortnoyWinnipeg, MB Susan CohenWinnipeg, MB John MatthewsWinnipeg, MB John SiredWinnipeg, MB Michael HelperWinnipeg, MB Bonnie HelperWinnipeg, MB
1.83 Gold 5/6 5/6 67.00 Finlay BrownWinnipeg, MB Keith SimmWinnipeg, MB Suzanne McCarthyWinnipeg, MB Phil YakirWinnipeg, MB

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
2 Dale Klassen Roman Puzant Regent J.G. Johnson Susan Cumming D 1/2 1/2 1/2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.18 Gold
3 Sam McLean Gary Parker Gloria Woloshyn Marsha Kimelman D 1/2 1/2 1/2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.18 Gold
15 Freddie Mykytyshyn John Hindle Gerald Burdeski Dwight Bostow C 3 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.33 Gold
13 Hellar Nakonechny Jason Walpole Brian Robinson Mervin Robinson C 4 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.50 Gold
1 Shelia Portnoy Susan Cohen John Matthews John Sired Michael Helper Bonnie Helper C 5/6 5/6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.83 Gold
10 Finlay Brown Keith Simm Suzanne McCarthy Phil Yakir C 5/6 5/6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.83 Gold
16 Gordon Delf Zita McRobbie Leon Clegg Yvette Fraser C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.81 Red
4 Paulette Desaulniers Mike Gillis Doreen Demare Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.81 Red
14 Anne Jackson Mark Beduz Ted Moffatt P Joan Fahselt C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
9 S. Gail Arnott Ronald Heron Sylvia Philipps Carolyn Townley-Smith B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.54 Red
8 Lynn Stevens Maureen Lelond Adrienne Pearsons Tom Berger B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.81 Red
7 Carolyn Douglas Belva Gutkin Elaine Golumbia David Lethbridge D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.54 Red
12 Gerri Hewitt Suzan Greenberg Doreen Olson Karin Gamble C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.81 Red
5 Madelene Blum Elvene Hamilton Barbara Thomasson Barry Pask C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.68 Red
17 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen Byron Seymour Raymond Webb D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.41 Red
11 Gerald Dawson Gary Scherbain Charles Pang Judy McNeilly C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.27 Red
6 Gord Pippy Elsie Ball Elaine Paul Bobby Paul B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results