Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs #2 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman E 2 1 - - 3 - 90.00 53.57 120.00 210.00 5.69 Gold Scores
11 Cecile Cyr Jean-Louis Rioux D 3 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 99.00 202.00 4.26 Gold Scores
9 Michel Vigeant Carole Castonguay D 9 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 99.00 192.00 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alice Collins Raye Lundrigan D - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 78.00 173.50 0.84 Red Scores
8 Brenda Quaile Barbara Sharpe F - - 1 2 1 1 98.50 58.63 72.50 171.00 2.45 Red Scores
2 Maxine Connolly Mike Connolly F - - 2 - - - 72.50 43.15 96.00 168.50 1.84 Red Scores
1 Alain Rioux Sylvie Gauthier E - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.00 161.00 0.56 Red Scores
12 Gabriel Jacques Marcel Ferland E - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.50 159.50 Scores
7 Thomas Graves Parise Guerette E - - - 5 2 - 92.50 55.06 66.50 159.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Helen Prowse Kathryn MacIsaac E - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 69.00 149.00 Scores
5 Jamie Muir Beverley Snow D - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 66.00 140.50 Scores
6 Barbara Spero Kathryn Young D - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 74.50 134.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Tom Wallace Christine Sadler E 4 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 97.29 201.29 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Cross Eva Wiseman D 6 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 96.50 197.50 2.17 Gold Scores
11 Bev Moore Heidi Janes D 12 - - 3 - - 99.00 58.93 84.86 183.86 1.17 Gold Scores
6 Marius Cosma Anda Cosma D - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 81.50 175.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Dhiru Shankar Sherief Massoud E - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 83.79 170.79 Scores
3 Richard Legault Jack Klaassen D - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 104.36 170.36 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Marc Leduc Benoit Samson E - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.50 162.50 Scores
2 Suzanne Liska John Liska F - - - 5 2 1 89.50 53.27 68.64 158.14 0.74 Red Scores
12 Tony Mitchell David Jacobson D - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 69.39 155.89 Scores
1 Tom Lane David Jones E - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 90.29 153.29 0.74 Red Scores
8 Sandra Chisholm Anna Yates F - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 87.00 152.50 0.34 Red Scores
9 Odette Lefaivre Anne Ferguson D - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 55.79 127.29 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
11 Gail Wells Janice Keen D 1 - - 1 - - 104.05 61.93 115.00 219.05 7.58 Gold Scores
6 Judy Prince Suzanne Joly E 7 3 - 2 1 - 98.95 58.90 98.50 197.45 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
4 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall E 8 4 - 5 - - 90.05 53.60 106.71 196.76 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
10 Stella Val Iris Krajcarski E 10 5 - 3 2 - 97.68 58.14 94.21 191.89 1.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sandra Tobin Anne Hughes D - - - - - - 83.36 49.62 87.71 171.07 0.34 Red Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Diane Stortini D - - - - - - 89.41 53.22 81.50 170.91 Scores
1 Barbara Willey Gary Lougheed E - - - 4 3 - 92.91 55.30 76.21 169.12 0.62 Red Scores
12 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins E - - - - - - 80.82 48.11 74.36 155.18 Scores
2 Evelyn Easton Louise Henri E - - - - - - 74.45 44.32 75.14 149.59 Scores
7 James Ertel Sue Brown E - - - - - - 81.45 48.48 58.50 139.95 Scores
5 Linda Dent Gregg Shimokura D - - - - - - 63.64 37.88 71.14 134.78 Scores
8 Shirley Fullarton Annette Owen D - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 75.13 127.63 Scores
13 Earl Biderman Eva Biderman E - - - - - - 82.73 49.24 82.73 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Danielle Lapointe Renald Cloutier D 5 - - 1 - - 105.95 63.07 93.00 198.95 2.53 Gold Scores
7 Gail Byrnes Judy Maloney E 11 6 - - - - 78.91 46.97 109.50 188.41 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Murray Cutten Leslie Eiser E - 7 - - 1 - 83.68 49.81 95.50 179.18 1.89 Red Scores
2 Dianne Martin Charles Martin F - - 3 - - - 75.09 44.70 92.00 167.09 1.38 Red Scores
5 Michel Lalonde Madeleine Pilon D - - - 4/5 - - 85.27 50.76 79.50 164.77 0.49 Red Scores
11 Phyllis O Brien Brian Veinot F - - - - - - 76.68 45.64 86.50 163.18 Scores
3 Anna Kennedy Jean Bongard D - - - - - - 81.45 48.48 74.50 155.95 Scores
6 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger D - - - - - - 81.45 48.48 68.50 149.95 Scores
8 Kenneth Bickley Eloi Robichaud F - - - - 2 1 82.41 49.05 64.00 146.41 0.76 Red Scores
4 Susan Gardiner Karin Keyes Endemann E - - - - - - 74.14 44.13 64.50 138.64 Scores
12 Ross Graham Ann Perez D - - - 2 - - 95.77 57.01 95.77 1.23 Red Scores
1 Ted Perlberg Carol Perlberg D - - - 3 - - 85.91 51.14 85.91 0.88 Red Scores
13 A Nadine Goulet Wanda Slawinski D - - - 4/5 - - 85.27 50.76 85.27 0.49 Red Scores