Oct 02, 2018 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Bracketed KO #1 3 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.44 Gold 1 Larry MaloneMont-St-Hilaire, QC Jo-Anne WijnsMont-St-Hilaire, QC Pierre DionneDrummondville, QC Pierre RacicotMontsainthilair, QC
8.01 Gold 2 Richard FredetteGloucester, ON Andrew BrownNepean, ON Robert ShantzOsgoode, ON Harvey McCaigOttawa, ON
4.58 Gold 3/4 Suzanne MauriceGloucester, ON Robert LangelierGatineau, QC Micheline VerdonOrleans, ON Mark LacroixNepean, ON
4.58 Gold 3/4 George MitchellDouglas, NB Kenneth MitchellKincardine, ON Sheila DukeKinburn, ON Lorna HooperAlmonte, ON

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Suzanne Malo Michelle Choquette Marcel Soucy Marie-France Caron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 George Mitchell Kenneth Mitchell Sheila Duke Lorna Hooper A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.58 Gold
10 Francine Goetz Jocelyne Paquette Christiane Bourassa Odette Raymond A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
9 David McDougall Syndi McDougall Christie McGue Robert Calt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
8 Larry Malone Jo-Anne Wijns Pierre Dionne Pierre Racicot A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.44 Gold
7 Howard Dudley Derry Oke Livvie Scott Anne Brouillard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
6 Alain Rioux Sylvie Gauthier Judy Wood Ann Leggett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts Bruce Clark Lucia McCurdy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.14 Red
4 Suzanne Maurice Robert Langelier Micheline Verdon Mark Lacroix A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.58 Gold
3 Richard Fredette Andrew Brown Robert Shantz Harvey McCaig A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.01 Gold
2 Tom Barber J Wayne Hodgson Norman Boswall Carl Vervoort A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
12 Roland Brazeau Patricia Brazeau Kay Richardson Brian Richardson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results