Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday 11:00 am

StrataFlighted B/C/D (2500/1500/750) Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Ettie Gordon Mark Eisenstadt D 1 1 1 1 1 1 163.04 61.76 163.04 5.51 Silver Scores
13 Jill Benson Bernard Klein C 2 2 - 2 2 - 157.92 59.82 157.92 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Martin Reed Howard Tash B 3 - - 3 - - 155.21 58.79 155.21 3.10 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Reckford Behnaz Fardshisheh C 5 4 - 4 3 - 149.31 56.56 149.31 1.85 Silver Scores
10 William Neumann George Rothstein C - 6 - 5 4 - 146.95 55.66 146.95 1.04 Silver Scores
8 John Mattioli Sidney Graves C - - - 6 5 - 144.99 54.92 144.99 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Leon Masiewicki Margie Coccodrilli B - - - 7 - - 141.04 53.42 141.04 0.39 Silver Scores
17 Prabhakar Tamboli Barbara Lebwohl D - - 5/6 - 6/7 2/3 137.55 52.10 137.55 0.83 Silver Scores
11 Leo Potsiadlo Barbara Maffei D - - 5/6 - 6/7 2/3 137.55 52.10 137.55 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Ron Sutter Yuen DeAnda B - - - - - - 134.86 51.08 134.86 Scores
16 Wendy Morrison Alfred Liepold C - - - - - - 126.60 47.95 126.60 Scores
15 Yasmin Jiwa Shala Panbechi D - - - - - - 124.57 47.19 124.57 Scores
9 Stephen Weiner Larry Carswell D - - - - - - 124.28 47.08 124.28 Scores
12 Carole Stringer Joseph Lebaron D - - - - - - 116.70 44.20 116.70 Scores
6 William Lowry Robert O Connor D - - - - - - 100.67 38.13 100.67 Scores
14 Michael Kuehl Annapurna Satpathy C - - - - - - 98.24 37.21 98.24 Scores
3 Steven Leifer Barry Lieberman D - - - - - - 84.86 32.14 84.86 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
12 Dottie Terrell Glenn Terrell D 4 3 2 1 1 1 154.46 58.51 154.46 2.76 Silver Scores
13 Craig Olson Michael Lawrence C 6 5 - 2 2 - 148.44 56.23 148.44 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Terry Coates Sheila Kaplan D - - 3 3 3 2 145.36 55.06 145.36 1.64 Silver Scores
7 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson C - - - 4 4 - 142.55 54.00 142.55 0.97 Silver Scores
17 Judy Retchin Pat Tylander D - - 4 5 5 3 141.48 53.59 141.48 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Devaney Daniel Dudis D - - - 6 6 4 136.94 51.87 136.94 0.51 Silver Scores
14 Robin Scanlon Ethel Furness D - - - 7 - - 136.77 51.81 136.77 0.39 Silver Scores
1 Tanya Rodich Louise Hellwig C - - - - - - 134.33 50.88 134.33 Scores
16 Joe Leighton Amy Brisson C - - - - - - 129.49 49.05 129.49 Scores
2 Larry Wallace Ernie Schuler C - - - - - - 128.39 48.63 128.39 Scores
5 Michelle Zygielbaum James Wisman C - - - - - - 125.83 47.66 125.83 Scores
10 Stuart Horwitz Mark Brenner D - - - - - - 125.41 47.50 125.41 Scores
4 Sandra True Eula Thomas D - - - - - - 125.17 47.41 125.17 Scores
11 David Montague Norman Mitchell C - - - - - - 123.17 46.66 123.17 Scores
8 Thomas Bartlow Rosemarie Manger-Tilney D - - - - - - 107.87 40.86 107.87 Scores
9 Eugene Massey James Graeter D - - - - - - 106.24 40.24 106.24 Scores