Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood A 1 - - 1 - - 88.50 73.75 88.50 1.95 Silver Scores
1 Judith Fairweather M Carlene Taylor B 3 2 - 2 1 - 69.50 57.92 69.50 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Lee Davies Margaret Geittmann B - - - 3 2 - 55.50 46.25 55.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Janet Spatz Margaret Kirkpatrick C - - - - - 1 55.00 45.83 55.00 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Ronnie Marshall Kay Lenherr C - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
6 Mary Johnson Linda Seay B - - - - - - 51.50 42.92 51.50 Scores
4 Esther Allen Susan Averill C - - - - - - 46.50 38.75 46.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gail Brownell Fred Taylor B 2 1 - 1 1 - 72.00 60.00 72.00 1.65 Silver Scores
4 Robert Crackel Charles Drummond III B 4 3 - 2 2 - 68.50 57.08 68.50 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Madelyn Bates Fred Bates B 5/6 4/5 - 3 - - 68.00 56.67 68.00 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Susan Hamilton Susie Day B - - - - - - 65.00 54.17 65.00 Scores
7 Sue Newman Arlene Flynn B - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
3 Kathleen Gillman Tippy Davis A - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
2 Pamela Rishoi Robbye Schroeder A - - - - - - 35.50 29.58 35.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peggy Keene Jeri Hogan C - - 3 1 1 1 66.50 55.42 66.50 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Ilona Eisler Julie Johnson C - - 4 2 2 2 65.50 54.58 65.50 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Hassan Kasseba Essam Radwan C - - - 3/4 3/4 3/4 64.00 53.33 64.00 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Glenn Behr Edward Wojcik C - - - 3/4 3/4 3/4 64.00 53.33 64.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Burt Blau Charles Katz C - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
5 Lynn Esko Nancy Katz C - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
2 Wally Hallowes Donna Hallowes C - - - - - - 50.00 41.67 50.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Deanne Schaffner Daphne Frutchey C 5/6 4/5 1 1 1 1 68.00 56.67 68.00 1.74 Silver Scores
6 Anil Aggarwal Gary Harris C - 6 2 2 2 2 67.50 56.25 67.50 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Bill Dehlinger Lynn Dehlinger C - - 5 3 3 3 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Dale Williams Ted Callaghan C - - - - - - 58.50 48.75 58.50 Scores
1 Stephen Curry Donald Love C - - - - - - 58.50 48.75 58.50 Scores
4 Louise Shives Ginger Childs C - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
7 Karen Campbell Karen Proctor C - - - - - - 49.00 40.83 49.00 Scores