Oct 05, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thelma Nelson Paul Kushner A 4/5 - - 1 - - 232.50 59.62 232.50 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin B 6 3 - 2 1 - 221.50 56.79 221.50 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Raymond Yue Regina Houston B - 5 - 3 2 - 214.00 54.87 214.00 1.49 Silver Scores
10 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew C - 6 1 4 3 1 205.50 52.69 205.50 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Christopher Stack Patricia Perry C - - 2 5 4 2 204.00 52.31 204.00 1.45 Silver Scores
3 Robert Garret Glenn Quinn A - - - 6 - - 202.00 51.79 202.00 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Jacquelyn Mall June Lucas B - - - - 5 - 200.50 51.41 200.50 0.33 Silver Scores
12 Sharon Bahry Patrick Campbell B - - - - - - 199.50 51.15 199.50 Scores
9 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley A - - - - - - 196.50 50.38 196.50 Scores
15 David Dickey Kathleen Elcano C - - 4 - - - 191.00 48.97 191.00 0.81 Silver Scores
13 Richard Scoggin Tutty Wetzel A - - - - - - 188.00 48.21 188.00 Scores
6 Jacqueline Chandler Barry Jones C - - - - - - 186.00 47.69 186.00 Scores
14 Penny Bourne Jonathan Bourne C - - - - - - 185.50 47.56 185.50 Scores
8 Grace Martin Kazuko Nojima B - - - - - - 176.50 45.26 176.50 Scores
16 Jerry Decock Gladys Turissini C - - - - - - 170.00 43.59 170.00 Scores
4 Jony Sellers Carole Voge B - - - - - - 147.00 37.69 147.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg A 1 - - 1 - - 269.00 68.97 269.00 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Lin Goldstein Daniel Green A 2 - - 2 - - 255.00 65.38 255.00 5.84 Silver Scores
1 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B 3 1 - 3 1 - 247.00 63.33 247.00 4.38 Silver Scores
4 Steve Print Coralie Persse B 4/5 2 - 4 2 - 232.50 59.62 232.50 2.88 Silver Scores
16 Betty Martin Virginia Kellermeyer A 7 - - 5 - - 215.00 55.13 215.00 1.39 Silver Scores
14 James Paschal Thomas Howell B 8 4 - 6 3 - 214.50 55.00 214.50 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Donald Parsons Susan Powell C - - 3 - 4 1 197.50 50.64 197.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Mark Lundblad Rick Weiss B - - - - 5 - 196.00 50.26 196.00 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Bruce Moon Jerrold Albom B - - - - - - 194.00 49.74 194.00 Scores
13 Joyce Remsen Satish Gupta A - - - - - - 190.50 48.85 190.50 Scores
2 Dianne Crunk Grace Lohr C - - - - - 2 189.00 48.46 189.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Mary Sandhagen Theresa Pinney C - - - - - - 172.50 44.23 172.50 Scores
11 Jefri Donovan Rene Reid C - - - - - - 152.00 38.97 152.00 Scores
8 Robert Langson Myrlen Ann Knafelc C - - - - - - 143.50 36.79 143.50 Scores
15 Larry Snyder George Soto C - - - - - - 138.00 35.38 138.00 Scores
12 Collene Maktenieks Roni Maktenieks B - - - - - - 114.00 29.23 114.00 Scores