Oct 18, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Gold 1 105.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Jo SmithAbilene, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
6.30 Gold 2 82.00 John BrombergDallas, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX Beth BrombergDallas, TX Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX
4.78 Gold 3 1 72.00 Mary HildebrandLubbock, TX Kay DavidsonLubbock, TX Will AnthonyLubbock, TX Virginia ReinierLubbock, TX
3.59 Gold 4 2 1 70.00 Meg PutmanAustin, TX Paul PutmanAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Karen Elaine DameronCedar Park, TX
2.80 Gold 5 69.00 Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Joe BlackAustin, TX Neal PerlmanSan Angelo, TX
2.36 Gold 3/4 2/3 63.00 Dwight SilverAustin, TX Eric De RouffignacAustin, TX Patsy MillerGeorgetown, TX Annette SidesLubbock, TX
2.36 Gold 3/4 2/3 63.00 Amanda ShawMidland, TX Pamela ErskineMidland, TX P Scott VaughanOdessa, TX Shirley DavenportOdessa, TX
1.47 Gold 4 52.00 Joyce AndersonFort Worth, TX Mary Ellen LittleTrophy Club, TX Gloria SchufordFort Worth, TX Carol SegretiArlington, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Virginia Noelke Jo Smith Venkatrao Koneru Bruce Ferguson A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 8.40 Gold
2 John Bromberg Tom Edwards Beth Bromberg Bryan Storey A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.30 Gold
5 Mary Hildebrand Kay Davidson Will Anthony Virginia Reinier B 3 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.78 Gold
4 Meg Putman Paul Putman Sharon Dameron Karen Elaine Dameron C 4 2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.59 Gold
3 Jerry Barrett Robert L McClendon Joe Black Neal Perlman A 5 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.80 Gold
7 Dwight Silver Eric De Rouffignac Patsy Miller Annette Sides C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.36 Gold
10 Amanda Shaw Pamela Erskine P Scott Vaughan Shirley Davenport C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.36 Gold
6 Gwen Wright Jane Giddens Virginia Myers Walter Langendorf B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
9 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little Gloria Schuford Carol Segreti C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.47 Gold
11 Bill Brooks AJ James Paula Baggett Linda Buzan C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.26 Red
8 Connie Booth Anne Williams Gwen Riggs Barbara Bridges C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.26 Red
12 Robin Tucker Michele Abriol Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
13 Jean Durocher Kelly Price John Herzer Charlene Coor C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red
14 Gano Ehlers Anne Goodman Marilyn Foote Neill Ray C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results